|
Our Media/Results from Central Park XC Invitational
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2014 Results - Central Park XC InvitationalPublished by DyeStatCAL.com on Oct 4th 2014, 11:12pm
Website:Click here Results courtesy of David Fier and SoCalTiming.com!
Central Park Invitational
Hosted By Fountain Valley High School
Huntington Beach Central Park - 10/4/2014
Last Completed Event
Event 1 Boys 3 Mile Run CC Div. 1 Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Orr, Elijah 11 Huntington Beach 16:09.60 1
2 Rivero, Ken 12 Wilson (Lb) -ss 16:16.31 2
3 Garrison, Karl 12 Trabuco Hills 16:26.12 3
4 Burciago, Patrick 12 Huntington Beach 16:26.24 4
5 Mullen, Sean 12 Trabuco Hills 16:28.05 5
6 Hines, Colin 11 Marina -ss 16:34.82 6
7 Ceja, Gabriel 12 Trabuco Hills 16:38.04 7
8 Fox, Harrison 11 Redondo Union 16:39.39 8
9 Chaudhari, Raj 11 Trabuco Hills 16:47.40 9
10 Olson, Cameron 12 Trabuco Hills 16:47.61 10
11 Rounds, Zachary 12 Redondo Union 16:48.55 11
12 Levin Arbuthnot, Chapin 11 Arcadia 16:51.80 12
13 Stephens, Jacob 11 Trabuco Hills 16:52.67 13
14 Purnell, Bryce 11 Trabuco Hills 16:53.07 14
15 Alther, Joshua 12 Redondo Union 16:53.91 15
16 Joseph, Brandon 12 Poly (Riv) 16:57.07
17 Patterson, Kristopher 12 Redondo Union 16:58.00 16
18 Mills, Frank 11 Woodbridge 16:59.41 17
19 Neuman, Sean 11 Trabuco Hills 16:59.90
20 Balbuena, Johnny 12 Santa Ana 17:00.68 18
21 Fatone, Kyle 12 Los Alamitos 17:00.96 19
22 Sugars, Brandon 12 Burbank -ss 17:01.29 20
23 Orr, Ryan 11 King, ML 17:01.67 21
24 Elzaiat, Ahmad 11 Burbank -ss 17:04.76 22
25 Pedraza, Nico 11 Santa Ana 17:08.83 23
26 Araradian, Shant 11 Burbank -ss 17:09.56 24
27 Charley, Shane 12 Flagstaff HS 17:10.27
28 Quigley, Brendan 12 Flagstaff HS 17:12.15
29 Havsgaard, Brenton 11 King, ML 17:13.04 25
30 Espinoza, Michael 11 Wilson (Lb) -ss 17:13.27 26
31 Taylor, Ryan 12 Marina -ss 17:13.50 27
32 Banez, Constantine 11 Los Alamitos 17:13.71 28
33 Pacheco, Juan 12 Santa Ana 17:14.41 29
34 Hurd, Cameron 11 Trabuco Hills 17:15.34
35 Yano, Kyle 12 Trabuco Hills 17:15.48
36 Flores, Nelson 11 Santa Ana 17:17.81 30
37 Finazzo, Ryan 12 Poly (Riv) 17:23.93
38 Blakely, Joseph 12 Redondo Union 17:24.10 31
39 Cisneros, Luc 12 Edison -ss 17:24.20 32
40 Flores, Jalon 11 Marina -ss 17:28.77 33
41 Abrahamyan, Levon 11 Burbank -ss 17:30.17 34
42 Yoshiyama, Shane 11 Edison -ss 17:30.82 35
43 Peru, Mario 11 Cibola 17:31.14 36
44 Del Rio, Jose 12 Santa Ana 17:33.30 37
45 Calentti, Jonathan 11 Serrano 17:33.63 38
46 Vural, Timur 12 Westlake 17:34.79 39
47 Macko, Andrew 11 Trabuco Hills 17:38.57
48 Perez, James 12 Trabuco Hills 17:38.88
49 Peeples, Graham 11 Westlake 17:39.24 40
50 Roche, Steven 12 Trabuco Hills 17:40.08
51 Madrid, Josh 11 Wilson (Lb) -ss 17:40.66 41
52 Mungia, Daniel 11 King, ML 17:40.95 42
53 Salgado, Gerson 12 Edison -ss 17:43.56 43
54 Ross, Devin 11 Serrano 17:45.33 44
55 Peralta, Ernie 11 Santa Ana 17:45.79 45
56 Takushi, Colin 11 Woodbridge 17:47.56 46
57 Monzon, Randell 12 Santa Ana 17:47.83 47
58 Baird, Cole 11 Redondo Union 17:47.86 48
59 Bangle, Justin 12 Flagstaff HS 17:52.26
60 Perez, Flaviano 12 Santa Ana 17:53.96
61 Forsberg, Dag 11 Westlake 17:54.79 49
62 Alia, Marco 12 Santa Ana 17:54.95
63 Rivera, Diego 12 Fountain Valley 17:57.91 50
64 Javier, Jonathan 12 Los Alamitos 17:58.62 51
65 Villegas, Diego 11 Villa Park 17:58.87 52
66 Owen, Cole 12 Edison -ss 17:59.02 53
67 Winn, Mitchell 12 Redondo Union 18:01.90 54
68 Dorantes, Joaquin 11 Edison -ss 18:03.28 55
69 Nakama, Ken 12 Woodbridge 18:05.16 56
70 Morley, Thomas 11 Westlake 18:05.20 57
71 Romero, Jose 11 Hoover -sd 18:06.46
72 Collier, Josh 11 Cibola 18:06.71 58
73 Mex, Luis 11 Westlake 18:08.07 59
74 Perez, Isai 11 Santa Ana 18:08.74
75 Martinez, Quetzal 11 Los Alamitos 18:09.51 60
76 Delisle, Christian 11 Wilson (Lb) -ss 18:10.58 61
77 Bradford, Austin 11 Woodbridge 18:12.69 62
78 Page, James 11 Redondo Union 18:13.48
79 Connolly, Adam 12 Los Alamitos 18:14.27 63
80 Mandelkern, Neal 12 Woodbridge 18:15.87 64
81 Thatcher, Ben 11 Woodbridge 18:16.64 65
82 Ferrara, Alexis 12 Serrano 18:16.65 66
83 Woods, Tyler 11 King, ML 18:17.61 67
84 Curtner, Isaiah 11 King, ML 18:17.91 68
85 Smallshaw, Brian 12 Marina -ss 18:17.94 69
86 Samayao, Jonathan 11 Marina -ss 18:18.27 70
87 Russakov, Sam 12 Huntington Beach 18:19.56 71
88 Perfetti, Nikolas 12 Huntington Beach 18:19.57 72
89 Doidic, Etienne 10 Redondo Union 18:19.58
90 Elias, Marcos 11 Hoover -sd 18:19.86
91 Smith, Ryan 12 Edison -ss 18:20.13 73
92 Currie, Andrew 11 Trabuco Hills 18:22.18
93 Leonard, Ryan 12 Burbank -ss 18:23.04 74
94 Barnes, Tanner 12 Serrano 18:24.66 75
95 Morales, Oscar 12 Wilson (Lb) -ss 18:25.92 76
96 Padilla, Ruben 11 Redondo Union 18:26.04
97 Hoffman, Austin 11 King, ML 18:26.06 77
98 Catherine, Blake 11 Villa Park 18:28.63 78
99 Giammichele, Josh 11 Burbank -ss 18:29.23 79
100 Venegas, Enrique 12 Downey -ss 18:32.05 80
101 Lopez, Julian 12 Villa Park 18:37.54 81
102 Venanzi, Connor 12 Edison -ss 18:39.91 82
103 Ortiz, Ricardo 11 Santa Ana 18:41.56
104 Alvarez, Andrew 11 Edison -ss 18:43.31
105 Hernandez, Pedro 11 Villa Park 18:50.52 83
106 Duarte, Miguel 12 Centennial (Cor) 18:51.63 84
107 Munoz, David 10 Redondo Union 18:52.36
108 Robles, Ricky 12 Dominguez 18:53.30 85
109 Zong, Jonathan 11 Arcadia 18:54.63 86
110 Radilla, Richard 11 Santa Ana 18:57.24
111 Lara, Steven 11 Centennial (Cor) 18:57.97 87
112 Bui, Alex 11 Villa Park 19:01.02 88
113 Tra, Christopher 11 Fountain Valley 19:02.00 89
114 Enyeart, Brandon 12 Poly (Riv) 19:03.68
115 Malgeri, Michael 11 Redondo Union 19:04.38
116 Bell, Aidan 10 Redondo Union 19:04.39
117 Espinosa, Emiliano 12 Arcadia 19:04.85 90
118 Espitia, Luis 11 Dominguez 19:04.96 91
119 Ramirez, Thomas 10 Redondo Union 19:07.10
120 Hastings, Christopher 12 Edison -ss 19:09.36
121 Bennett, Laine 11 Serrano 19:11.85 92
122 Batalla, Jose 11 Centennial (Cor) 19:13.06 93
123 Elrashidy, Ehab 12 Marina -ss 19:13.16 94
124 Gandara, Jose 12 Los Alamitos 19:15.43 95
125 Montes, Alex 12 Wilson (Lb) -ss 19:15.95 96
126 Valente, Angel 11 Wilson (Lb) -ss 19:18.39 97
127 Garcia, Jordan 11 Arcadia 19:18.53 98
128 Swan, Peter 11 Marina -ss 19:19.01 99
129 Trang, Vincent 11 Fountain Valley 19:19.83 100
130 Cortez, Tristan 11 Downey -ss 19:25.64 101
131 Harris, Caleb 11 Westlake 19:26.87 102
132 Johns, Liam 11 Los Alamitos 19:28.70 103
133 Karkare, Kritin 12 Westlake 19:29.97 104
134 Hernandez, Jeffrey 12 Centennial (Cor) 19:33.12 105
135 Giraud, Joshua 12 Los Alamitos 19:37.78
136 Guillermo, Brandon Antho 11 Los Alamitos 19:39.55
137 Ramirez, Jonathan 12 Woodbridge 19:40.00 106
138 Lehman, Brandon 11 Serrano 19:40.67 107
139 Guzman, Daniel 11 Dominguez 19:41.17 108
140 Basilio, Alexis 11 Santa Ana 19:42.22
141 Landin, Alex 12 Downey -ss 19:42.61 109
142 Moore, Jimmy 12 Fountain Valley 19:42.86 110
143 Ausdemore, Gavin 12 Marina -ss 19:45.27
144 Panec, Matthew 11 Westlake 19:47.70
145 Chen, Ruoyu 12 Arcadia 19:48.48 111
146 Askins, Jason 12 Villa Park 19:50.19 112
147 Toffoli, Nicolas 11 Woodbridge 19:58.86
148 Kaplan, Max 11 Marina -ss 19:59.07
149 Chaidez, Jacob 11 Marina -ss 19:59.20
150 Gary, Alon 11 Marina -ss 19:59.95
151 Ludwick, Richmond 12 Fountain Valley 20:01.37 113
152 Joe, Rodrick 12 Wilson (Lb) -ss 20:03.26
153 Silva, Peter 11 Downey -ss 20:05.54 114
154 Campbell, Javon 10 Redondo Union 20:07.44
155 Tolley, Dallin 12 Centennial (Cor) 20:07.94 115
156 Carillo, Algernon 11 Los Alamitos 20:08.25
157 Meertins, Darian 11 Edison -ss 20:10.55
158 Bravo, Bryan 11 Marina -ss 20:17.28
159 Ortiz, Oliver 12 Huntington Beach 20:22.67 116
160 Tallman, Elijah 11 Redondo Union 20:24.86
161 Jones, Tyler 11 Marina -ss 20:29.03
162 Barcena, Armando 12 Downey -ss 20:33.69 117
163 Grace, Ryan 12 Trabuco Hills 20:37.46
164 Davey, Thomas 11 Cibola 20:48.23 118
165 Sandoval, Cristian 11 Centennial (Cor) 20:48.79 119
166 Van Horn, Nicholas 11 Downey -ss 20:50.02 120
167 Bui, Dennis 11 Fountain Valley 21:07.57 121
168 Sonico, Ian 11 Downey -ss 21:09.22 122
169 Vaught, Addison 12 Edison -ss 21:10.03
170 Wauters, Matthew 12 Los Alamitos 21:10.19
171 Tagaban, Marcos 11 Cibola 21:11.50 123
172 Iniguez, Derek 11 Centennial (Cor) 21:14.87 124
173 Nguyen, Gary 11 Fountain Valley 21:14.91 125
174 Lai, Hunter 12 Westlake 21:22.92
175 Cortez, Miguel 11 Centennial (Cor) 21:32.71
176 Tu, Kalan 11 Centennial (Cor) 21:40.80
177 Paproski, Matt 12 Villa Park 21:41.24 126
178 Blackmun, Eugene 11 Los Alamitos 21:47.03
179 Li, Tommy 11 Arcadia 21:49.88 127
180 Nguyen, Ethan 11 Fountain Valley 21:50.49
181 Axton, Jameson 11 Edison -ss 21:50.84
182 Carmona, Sage 12 Edison -ss 21:50.97
183 Artuz, Ryan 11 Los Alamitos 21:56.06
184 Mccoll, Trenton 11 Los Alamitos 21:56.15
185 Masihi Atakhanian, Teo 11 Burbank -ss 21:59.20 128
186 Montiel, Alex 12 Wilson (Lb) -ss 22:25.09
187 Lopez, Joey 11 Wilson (Lb) -ss 22:28.58
188 Aburto, Carlos 11 Downey -ss 22:31.51
189 Santana, Ismael 10 Cibola 22:41.29 129
190 Montalvo, Jovany 11 Dominguez 22:51.06 130
191 Tseng, Webb 12 Arcadia 22:55.15 131
192 Belme, Chris 12 Huntington Beach 23:30.10 132
193 Herrera, Angel 12 Dominguez 23:32.67 133
194 Forbes, Matthew 11 Westlake 23:33.37
195 Lee, Justin 12 12 Arcadia 23:39.51
196 Knowles, Trevor 12 Hesperia 24:19.31
197 Tapia, Mike 11 Villa Park 24:22.02
198 Brito, Alex 10 Dominguez 26:37.34 134
199 Morales, Anthony 9 Dominguez 26:38.10 135
200 Vasquez, Ed 11 Villa Park 26:40.99
201 Moreno, Daniel 11 Cibola 26:54.81 136
202 Lopez, Rodrigo 11 Cibola 28:43.63 137
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Trabuco Hills 34 3 5 7 9 10 13 14
Total Time: 1:23:07.22
Average: 16:37.45
2 Redondo Union 81 8 11 15 16 31 48 54
Total Time: 1:24:43.95
Average: 16:56.79
3 Santa Ana 137 18 23 29 30 37 45 47
Total Time: 1:26:15.03
Average: 17:15.01
4 Burbank -ss 174 20 22 24 34 74 79 128
Total Time: 1:27:08.82
Average: 17:25.77
5 Marina -ss 205 6 27 33 69 70 94 99
Total Time: 1:27:53.30
Average: 17:34.66
6 Wilson (Lb) -ss 206 2 26 41 61 76 96 97
Total Time: 1:27:46.74
Average: 17:33.35
7 Edison -ss 218 32 35 43 53 55 73 82
Total Time: 1:28:40.88
Average: 17:44.18
8 Los Alamitos 221 19 28 51 60 63 95 103
Total Time: 1:28:37.07
Average: 17:43.42
9 King, ML 223 21 25 42 67 68 77
Total Time: 1:28:31.18
Average: 17:42.24
10 Westlake 244 39 40 49 57 59 102 104
Total Time: 1:29:22.09
Average: 17:52.42
11 Woodbridge 245 17 46 56 62 64 65 106
Total Time: 1:29:20.69
Average: 17:52.14
12 Huntington Beach 264 1 4 71 72 116 132
Total Time: 1:29:37.64
Average: 17:55.53
13 Serrano 315 38 44 66 75 92 107
Total Time: 1:31:12.12
Average: 18:14.43
14 Villa Park 382 52 78 81 83 88 112 126
Total Time: 1:32:56.58
Average: 18:35.32
15 Arcadia 397 12 86 90 98 111 127 131
Total Time: 1:33:58.29
Average: 18:47.66
16 Fountain Valley 462 50 89 100 110 113 121 125
Total Time: 1:36:03.97
Average: 19:12.80
17 Cibola 464 36 58 118 123 129 136 137
Total Time: 1:40:18.87
Average: 20:03.78
18 Centennial (Cor) 484 84 87 93 105 115 119 124
Total Time: 1:36:43.72
Average: 19:20.75
19 Downey -ss 521 80 101 109 114 117 120 122
Total Time: 1:38:19.53
Average: 19:39.91
20 Dominguez 547 85 91 108 130 133 134 135
Total Time: 1:44:03.16
Average: 20:48.64
Event 2 Girls 3 Mile Run CC Div. 1 Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mayr, Jamine 11 Huntington Beach 19:29.60 1
2 Carr, Heather 11 Fountain Valley 19:39.60 2
3 Fox, Madeline 11 Marina -ss 19:51.50 3
4 Nighswonger, Erin 11 Marina -ss 19:53.70 4
5 Rathor, Sophia 11 Trabuco Hills 20:07.00 5
6 Resendiz, Laura 11 Fountain Valley 20:13.30 6
7 Almeida, Miranda 12 Serrano 20:21.20 7
8 Diaz, Elizabeth 11 Warren 20:22.60 8
9 Reed, Megan 12 Poly (Riv) 20:22.80
10 Flores, Jovanna 11 Serrano 20:26.60 9
11 Anaya, Andrea 11 Santa Ana 20:40.30 10
12 Reich, Emma 12 Trabuco Hills 20:43.90 11
13 Lowry, Taylore 10 Flagstaff HS 20:45.20 12
14 Condon, Gracie 11 Edison -ss 20:57.30 13
15 Francis, Anika 12 Flagstaff HS 21:01.80 14
16 Haggard, Rebecca 12 Trabuco Hills 21:02.70 15
17 Schepper, Maddie 11 Flagstaff HS 21:04.60 16
18 Barkovitz, Julianne 12 Trabuco Hills 21:05.30 17
19 Wilcox, Katherine 12 Serrano 21:09.70 18
20 Pham, Jesja 11 Serrano 21:12.20 19
21 Avila, Ixy 11 Warren 21:13.70 20
22 Ocampos, Venette 12 Warren 21:13.80 21
23 Jimenez, Alexis 12 Warren 21:17.00 22
24 Moran, Joanna 11 Santa Ana 21:20.20 23
25 Hardiman, Natalie 11 Redondo Union 21:21.20 24
26 Bramasco, Judith 12 Los Alamitos 21:21.40 25
27 Bilotta, Sara 11 Redondo Union 21:29.00 26
28 Mendoza, Frida 12 Warren 21:30.10 27
29 Winn, Christina 12 Poly (Riv) 21:34.90
30 Yazzie, Rachel 10 Flagstaff HS 21:35.60 28
31 Fitzgerald, Lauren 10 Los Alamitos 21:37.20 29
32 Melendez, Lilly 12 Warren 21:38.40 30
33 Watanabe, Yui 11 Woodbridge 21:38.90 31
34 Wyatt, Haley 12 Edison -ss 21:43.80 32
35 Johnson, Katie 11 Westlake 21:44.00 33
36 Zavala, Sabrina 12 Redondo Union 21:50.10 34
37 Vanegas, Adriana 11 Woodbridge 21:53.90 35
38 Veloz, Ericka 11 Redondo Union 21:56.70 36
39 Ledina, Nicole 12 Woodbridge 21:57.60 37
40 Guinan, Catie 11 Flagstaff HS 21:58.70 38
41 Nguyen, Connie 11 Fountain Valley 21:59.50 39
42 Orozco, Valeria 12 Warren 22:00.10 40
43 Yates, Emily 11 Villa Park 22:01.20
44 Catalan-fuentes, Aileen 11 Arcadia 22:03.20 41
45 Valenzuela, Sierra 11 Poly (Riv) 22:04.90
46 Wang, Chiwen 11 Los Alamitos 22:06.40 42
47 Douille, Clarice 12 Westlake 22:08.00 43
48 Lopez, Kyanie 10 Redondo Union 22:13.70 44
49 Gentile, Sydney 12 Huntington Beach 22:16.60 45
50 Ramirez, Makayla 11 Warren 22:18.10
51 Diaz-cortes, Elizabeth 11 Fountain Valley 22:19.60 46
52 Talbot, Amanda 12 Serrano 22:26.80 47
53 Kimble, Camille 12 Trabuco Hills 22:28.60 48
54 Ta, Gianna 11 Woodbridge 22:30.50 49
55 Wright, Aquilah 10 Redondo Union 22:34.30 50
56 Puga, Stephanie 11 Downey -ss 22:34.80 51
57 Mccarthy, Kelsey 11 Edison -ss 22:43.30 52
58 Morales, Tati 12 Buena 22:45.50
59 Hogan, Cheyanne 11 Downey -ss 22:47.50 53
60 Clements, Erin 11 Trabuco Hills 22:48.30 54
61 Davenport, Mikaela 11 Woodbridge 22:49.30 55
62 Nojiri, Caitlyn 11 Huntington Beach 22:54.90 56
63 Shabakesaz, Pauniz 12 Woodbridge 22:55.70 57
64 Ho, Erica 11 Arcadia 22:56.20 58
65 Hou, Katarina 12 Arcadia 22:56.40 59
66 Hindle, Mary 10 Redondo Union 22:56.40 60
67 Sainz, Vianey 12 Downey -ss 22:57.20 61
68 Austria, Frances 11 Arcadia 22:58.30 62
69 Osorio, Ruby 11 Santa Ana 23:00.50 63
70 Montague, Megan 12 Wilson (Lb) -ss 23:00.70 64
71 Mcclements, Hayley 12 Fountain Valley 23:09.50 65
72 Garcia, Andrea 11 Warren 23:10.00
73 Cajas, Katie 12 Wilson (Lb) -ss 23:12.50 66
74 Alvarado, Alexis 11 Santa Ana 23:13.00 67
75 Vasquez, Claudia 11 Wilson (Lb) -ss 23:15.00 68
76 Mora, Jacqueline 12 Los Alamitos 23:17.20 69
77 Rios, Briana 11 Warren 23:19.00
78 Sarsam, Kamila 12 Arcadia 23:23.40 70
79 Quesada, Jenny 11 Cibola 23:25.40 71
80 Montes De Oca Nieves, Ka 12 Cibola 23:27.80 72
81 Mcnamara, Megan 11 Marina -ss 23:32.80 73
82 Melendez, Gyselle 11 Warren 23:34.50
83 Samuel, Jacqueline 12 Huntington Beach 23:34.50 74
84 Kearns, Montana 12 Serrano 23:36.50 75
85 Magdaleno, Valerie 11 Santa Ana 23:37.90 76
86 Grell, Lena 11 Huntington Beach 23:38.70 77
87 Crippen, Renee 12 Marina -ss 23:39.30 78
88 Coran, Chelsea 11 Edison -ss 23:40.50 79
89 Gilman, Juli 12 Huntington Beach 23:42.30 80
90 Archibald Ortega, Alana 12 Cibola 23:45.10 81
91 Simpson, Tyler 12 Dominguez 23:51.40 82
92 Ramos, Alexandra 12 Downey -ss 23:54.10 83
93 Bradshaw, Elizabeth 12 Villa Park 23:55.00
94 Leonard, Jamie 11 Redondo Union 23:55.50
95 Jacobo, Emely 11 Downey -ss 23:57.60 84
96 Will, Samantha 11 Redondo Union 24:01.10
97 Harrison, Zoe 11 Westlake 24:01.90 85
98 Christenson, Karli 12 Buena 24:05.60
99 Raby, Sierra 12 Wilson (Lb) -ss 24:06.60 86
100 Mai, Yen Nhi 12 Fountain Valley 24:08.40 87
101 Rivas, Nancy 11 Dominguez 24:12.20 88
102 Cervantes, Evelyn 11 Warren 24:12.50
103 Midboe, Jenna 12 Huntington Beach 24:20.60 89
104 Wiesmann, Sabrina 12 Poly (Riv) 24:20.90
105 Wenz, Rachel 12 Woodbridge 24:22.80 90
106 Romero, Amber 11 Arcadia 24:24.30 91
107 Anderson, Jillian 11 Redondo Union 24:26.10
108 Brown, Sierra 12 Serrano 24:41.20 92
109 Cheng, Joann 11 Wilson (Lb) -ss 24:44.80 93
110 Sandoval, Ocean 12 Los Alamitos 24:53.40 94
111 Walsh, Sheila 11 Trabuco Hills 24:59.80 95
112 Shipp, Jordan 11 Cibola 25:03.50 96
113 Carmen, Flores 11 Cibola 25:07.40 97
114 Ferraro, Madi 11 Villa Park 25:12.70
115 Caldwell, Chanel 12 Woodbridge 25:22.00
116 Hawley-browder, Abigail 11 Woodbridge 25:22.70
117 Reed, Emily 12 Huntington Beach 25:33.00
118 Kennedy, Summer 11 Edison -ss 25:36.50 98
119 Da Silva, Samantha 12 Edison -ss 25:36.70 99
120 Carrera, Virgina 11 Cibola 25:37.60 100
121 Alvarez, Angelica 10 Los Alamitos 25:38.00 101
122 Torres, Claudia 12 Serrano 25:39.60
123 Patane, Celeste 11 Cibola 25:39.60 102
124 Stonesifer, Skyler 10 Downey -ss 25:40.90 103
125 Ochi, Deanna 10 Marina -ss 25:41.60 104
126 Raas, Judith 12 Cibola 25:42.90
127 Durant, Jessica 12 Woodbridge 25:43.80
128 Bronfenbrenner, Alexandr 10 Los Alamitos 25:58.20 105
129 Coppolino, Courtney 11 Edison -ss 25:58.90 106
130 Dake, Isabella 11 Westlake 26:04.10 107
131 Meri, Sara 11 Cibola 26:05.30
132 Espinoza, Daina 11 Dominguez 26:06.00 108
133 Fletes, Fernanda 12 Cibola 26:12.80
134 Ageson, Miranda 12 Edison -ss 26:15.50
135 Escalante, Alicia 12 Woodbridge 26:15.60
136 Peyvandi, Yasaman 11 Downey -ss 26:21.30 109
137 Adam, Erica 11 Westlake 26:22.40 110
138 Velasquez, Cecilia 11 Dominguez 26:24.00 111
139 Orozco, Andrea 11 Wilson (Lb) -ss 26:25.40 112
140 Sanchez, Natalie 11 Warren 26:39.30
141 Guadarrama, Barbara 12 Warren 26:42.50
142 Moreno, Alison 12 Cibola 26:56.20
143 Li, Rose 12 Arcadia 27:09.90 113
144 Powell, Paige 10 Cibola 28:04.70
145 Bunch, Adelle 12 Woodbridge 28:07.30
146 Morales, Jessica 11 Huntington Beach 28:33.00
147 Contreras, Vanessa 12 Cibola 28:44.80
148 Pinkham, Chelsea 11 Edison -ss 28:50.40
149 Hurtado, Diana 11 Wilson (Lb) -ss 28:57.00 114
150 Mendez, Maria 11 Wilson (Lb) -ss 29:05.70
151 Dubourdieu, Karina 12 Los Alamitos 29:19.40
152 Garcia, Leticia 12 Cibola 29:26.40
153 Walker, Isabella 11 Marina -ss 29:33.10 115
154 Coronado Gallardo, Alexa 11 Cibola 29:43.40
155 Cortes, Danielle 11 Westlake 29:47.10 116
156 Kizziar, Megan 12 Los Alamitos 29:50.40
157 Hurtado, Monica 12 Warren 30:05.30
158 Rosas, Kimberly 11 Dominguez 30:53.80 117
159 Marita, Galvez 11 Cibola 31:08.30
160 Reznick, Madeline 11 Westlake 31:42.70 118
161 Mcbride, Grace 12 Westlake 32:02.40
162 Greta, Hernandez 12 Cibola 32:18.40
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Trabuco Hills 96 5 11 15 17 48 54 95
Total Time: 1:45:27.50
Average: 21:05.50
2 Warren 98 8 20 21 22 27 30 40
Total Time: 1:45:37.20
Average: 21:07.44
3 Serrano 100 7 9 18 19 47 75 92
Total Time: 1:45:36.50
Average: 21:07.30
4 Flagstaff HS 108 12 14 16 28 38
Total Time: 1:46:25.90
Average: 21:17.18
5 Fountain Valley 158 2 6 39 46 65 87
Total Time: 1:47:21.50
Average: 21:28.30
6 Redondo Union 164 24 26 34 36 44 50 60
Total Time: 1:48:50.70
Average: 21:46.14
7 Woodbridge 207 31 35 37 49 55 57 90
Total Time: 1:50:50.20
Average: 22:10.04
8 Santa Ana 239 10 23 63 67 76
Total Time: 1:51:51.90
Average: 22:22.38
9 Huntington Beach 253 1 45 56 74 77 80 89
Total Time: 1:51:54.30
Average: 22:22.86
10 Los Alamitos 259 25 29 42 69 94 101 105
Total Time: 1:53:15.60
Average: 22:39.12
11 Marina -ss 262 3 4 73 78 104 115
Total Time: 1:52:38.90
Average: 22:31.78
12 Edison -ss 274 13 32 52 79 98 99 106
Total Time: 1:54:41.40
Average: 22:56.28
13 Arcadia 290 41 58 59 62 70 91 113
Total Time: 1:54:17.50
Average: 22:51.50
14 Downey -ss 332 51 53 61 83 84 103 109
Total Time: 1:56:11.20
Average: 23:14.24
15 Wilson (Lb) -ss 377 64 66 68 86 93 112 114
Total Time: 1:58:19.61
Average: 23:39.92
16 Westlake 378 33 43 85 107 110 116 118
Total Time: 2:00:20.40
Average: 24:04.08
17 Cibola 417 71 72 81 96 97 100 102
Total Time: 2:00:49.20
Average: 24:09.84
18 Dominguez 506 82 88 108 111 117
Total Time: 2:11:27.40
Average: 26:17.48
Event 3 Boys 3 Mile Run CC Div. 1 Frosh
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hernandez, Christian 9 Garfield 17:07.81
2 Llopis, Bryan 9 Trabuco Hills 17:17.70 1
3 Mejia, Diego 9 Paramount 17:26.60 2
4 Amaro, Justin 9 Santa Ana 17:30.81 3
5 Bandley, Brandon 9 Los Alamitos 17:44.99 4
6 Simpson, Andrew 9 King, ML 17:46.54 5
7 Salemme, Luke 9 Woodbridge 17:46.76 6
8 Tadros, Marc 9 Fountain Valley 17:46.82 7
9 Barba, Chris 9 King, ML 17:47.39 8
10 Turley, Samuel 9 Los Alamitos 17:48.07 9
11 Reed, Benjamin 9 Arcadia 17:49.46 10
12 Ashley, Kellin 9 Buena 18:03.14 11
13 Tirrell, Trevor 9 Trabuco Hills 18:04.61 12
14 Tan, Edrick 9 Arcadia 18:04.64 13
15 Barnes, Tyler 9 Serrano 18:04.75
16 Woodward, Trevor 9 Centennial (Cor) 18:07.67 14
17 Hicks, Brendan 9 Fountain Valley 18:10.28 15
18 Salas, Sergio 9 Downey -ss 18:13.00 16
19 Cuataytol, Luis 9 Santa Ana 18:15.37 17
20 Pena, Aaron 9 Burbank -ss 18:18.02 18
21 Jacobs, Aaron 9 Arcadia 18:19.07 19
22 Utterback, Michael 9 Poly (Riv) 18:22.90 20
23 Hartwyk, Bradley 9 Los Alamitos 18:26.66 21
24 Parker, Steven 9 King, ML 18:26.81 22
25 Winters, Rj 9 Villa Park 18:28.22 23
26 Jang, Karl 9 Arcadia 18:28.57 24
27 Dryjowicz, Max 9 Centennial (Cor) 18:28.63 25
28 Gonzalez, Rene 9 Hesperia 18:29.06
29 Hutton, Jared 9 Villa Park 18:29.49 26
30 Baldwin, Casey 9 Trabuco Hills 18:29.76 27
31 Pino, Kevin 9 Villa Park 18:29.94 28
32 Colin, James 9 Wilson (Lb) -ss 18:30.97 29
33 Margolis, Andrew 9 Trabuco Hills 18:31.59 30
34 Zeng, Edward 9 Arcadia 18:33.49 31
35 Currie, Matthew 9 Trabuco Hills 18:35.50 32
36 Franco, Genebevo 9 Paramount 18:39.05 33
37 Grohmann, Tanner 9 Fountain Valley 18:39.25 34
38 Eis, Joshua 9 Westlake 18:39.90 35
39 Versteeg, Ben 9 Villa Park 18:41.17 36
40 Barber, Nic 9 Fountain Valley 18:41.55 37
41 Theung, William 9 Arcadia 18:44.69 38
42 Adler, Brian 9 Redondo Union 18:47.16 39
43 Watts, Ryan 9 Los Alamitos 18:48.72 40
44 Smith, Hunter 9 Huntington Beach 18:51.78 41
45 Chok, Wesley 9 Woodbridge 18:54.30 42
46 Yacoubian, Dean 9 Los Alamitos 18:55.17 43
47 Ortega, Kevin 9 Paramount 18:58.80 44
48 Peralta, Ethan 9 Trabuco Hills 18:59.22 45
49 Watts, Brendan 9 Trabuco Hills 19:01.40 46
50 Marion, Donnie 9 Fountain Valley 19:02.67 47
51 Chok, Spencer 9 Woodbridge 19:03.10 48
52 Nicanor, Mateo 9 Santa Ana 19:04.96 49
53 Rana, Aman 9 King, ML 19:07.37 50
54 Alvarez, Andrew 9 Trabuco Hills 19:13.35
55 Grutzik, Gustav 9 Redondo Union 19:13.50 51
56 Erickson, Cade 9 Redondo Union 19:13.77 52
57 Truong, Matthew 9 Fountain Valley 19:16.01 53
58 Kim, Joshua 9 Trabuco Hills 19:19.78
59 Sharp, Brandon 9 Edison -ss 19:27.10 54
60 Sanchez, Alejandro 9 Downey -ss 19:29.74 55
61 Mateos, Jonathan 9 Hoover -sd 19:31.33
62 Gomez, Eric 9 Santa Ana 19:33.63 56
63 Cheng, Ethan 9 Redondo Union 19:35.54 57
64 Woodhead, Jack 9 Woodbridge 19:36.08 58
65 Hass, Gregory 9 Edison -ss 19:37.59 59
66 Zaveri, Aryan 9 Woodbridge 19:38.74 60
67 Arrita, Kevin 9 Dominguez 19:39.05 61
68 Sandaljian, Saro 9 Burbank -ss 19:39.40 62
69 Boles, Nicholas 9 Trabuco Hills 19:39.41
70 Lomeli, Adrian 9 Paramount 19:43.43 63
71 Bellor, James 9 Villa Park 19:43.73 64
72 Recker, Kyle 9 Los Alamitos 19:43.80 65
73 Stapleton, Evan 9 Marina -ss 19:45.10 66
74 Degrood, Christian 9 Poly (Riv) 19:45.96 67
75 Cloutier, Brian 9 Redondo Union 19:50.62 68
76 Harwood, Jake 9 Buena 19:51.05 69
77 Guzman, Frederick 9 Downey -ss 19:55.10 70
78 Stuart, Michael 9 Westlake 19:57.47 71
79 Reiter, Maxwell 9 Woodbridge 19:58.40 72
80 White, Riley 9 Poly (Riv) 20:08.79 73
81 Wissmueller, Ryan 9 Trabuco Hills 20:08.92
82 Worth, Nicholas 9 Edison -ss 20:10.30 74
83 Marsetti, Mario 9 Downey -ss 20:10.43 75
84 Ficke, Andrew 9 Los Alamitos 20:10.56 76
85 Kotake, Ian 9 Woodbridge 20:10.72 77
86 Diza, Andrew 9 Woodbridge 20:10.84
87 Terranova, Christian 9 Burbank -ss 20:11.89 78
88 Berryman, Jared 9 Los Alamitos 20:12.09
89 Aguilar, Brian 9 Villa Park 20:12.24 79
90 Medina, Martin 9 Downey -ss 20:18.35 80
91 Mckenzie, Daniel 9 Marina -ss 20:20.65 81
92 Nam, Preston 9 Arcadia 20:21.49 82
93 Gonzalez, Michael 9 Marina -ss 20:22.94 83
94 Sommerville, Jack 9 Wilson (Lb) -ss 20:24.04 84
95 Fatone, Cole 9 Los Alamitos 20:24.29
96 Tapia, Christopher 9 Downey -ss 20:24.83 85
97 Valencia, Joshua 9 Paramount 20:25.31 86
98 Nguyen, Jason 9 Villa Park 20:28.11 87
99 Mcmanigal, Bryce 9 Poly (Riv) 20:30.02 88
100 Traskell Gillen, Chad 9 Huntington Beach 20:30.18 89
101 Sharp, Connor 9 King, ML 20:31.72 90
102 Hoffman, Kyle 9 King, ML 20:32.55 91
103 Wehring, Lukas 9 Los Alamitos 20:33.02
104 Pearson, Ben 9 Villa Park 20:33.98
105 Caron, Griffin 9 Trabuco Hills 20:36.47
106 Wang, Ryan 9 Trabuco Hills 20:37.41
107 Trejo, Zach 9 Serrano 20:37.57
108 Farlow, Nathan 9 Trabuco Hills 20:40.30
109 Camarillo, Joaquin 9 Downey -ss 20:40.32 92
110 Dewalt, Tyler 9 Trabuco Hills 20:41.77
111 Gorupati, Sai 9 Woodbridge 20:42.28
112 Nikniai, Clay 9 Trabuco Hills 20:43.25
113 Hu, Boyan 9 Westlake 20:44.62 93
114 Kong, Troy 9 Trabuco Hills 20:44.69
115 Martha, Aldo 9 Dominguez 20:47.68 94
116 Montalvo, Kevin 9 Dominguez 20:47.76 95
117 Thom, Kyle 9 Edison -ss 20:48.94 96
118 Ludovice, Andrei 9 Fountain Valley 20:49.98 97
119 Luong, Huy 9 Hoover -sd 20:51.37
120 Torres, Toben 9 Los Alamitos 20:52.20
121 Panza, Benjamin 9 Arcadia 20:53.89
122 Horiuchi, Kyle 10 Marina -ss 20:54.61 98
123 Aguirre, Jonathan 9 Santa Ana 20:55.06 99
124 Dominguez, Justin 9 Santa Ana 20:56.81 100
125 Duyan, Aaron 9 Villa Park 20:57.42
126 Anderson, Jimmy 9 Edison -ss 20:59.69 101
127 Rachels, Josh 9 Westlake 21:03.56 102
128 Ramirez, Bryan 9 Villa Park 21:05.26
129 Ferguson, Dylan 9 Woodbridge 21:10.75
130 Aspling, Jacob 9 Villa Park 21:14.78
131 Wolff, Nicholas 9 Trabuco Hills 21:15.40
132 Procuniar, Corban 9 Trabuco Hills 21:16.53
133 Carfano, Ben 9 Edison -ss 21:17.81 103
134 Hughes, Ian 9 Poly (Riv) 21:18.23 104
135 Montalvo, Eric 9 Dominguez 21:19.88 105
136 Miller, Kevin 9 Los Alamitos 21:20.06
137 Barr, Ethan 9 Centennial (Cor) 21:22.55 106
138 Jacobson, Peter 9 Redondo Union 21:23.43 107
139 Stephenson, Jack 9 Westlake 21:23.96 108
140 Izaguirre-reyes, Jairo 9 Wilson (Lb) -ss 21:24.26 109
141 Bass, Anthony 9 Redondo Union 21:24.67 110
142 Bradt, Zaccary 9 Los Alamitos 21:30.74
143 Arzate, Cesar 9 Paramount 21:33.06 111
144 Call, Tanner 9 Westlake 21:34.15 112
145 Ly, Jimmy 9 Fountain Valley 21:38.48
146 Moore, Parker 9 Poly (Riv) 21:39.45 113
147 Knight, James 9 Centennial (Cor) 21:40.87 114
148 Curtis, Douglas 9 Trabuco Hills 21:42.45
149 Choi, Jinseong 9 Woodbridge 21:51.45
150 Alfaro, Richard 9 Downey -ss 21:53.44
151 Nguyen, Andrew 9 Centennial (Cor) 21:55.38 115
152 Fan, David 9 Woodbridge 21:58.02
153 Aslo, Chris 9 Burbank -ss 21:58.41 116
154 Pantoja, Sergio 9 Buena 22:04.18 117
155 Ahorro, Christan 9 Burbank -ss 22:07.92 118
156 Hernandez, Braulio 9 Cibola 22:08.93 119
157 Clifford, Alex 9 King, ML 22:09.12 120
158 Martinez, Lucas 9 Huntington Beach 22:10.05 121
159 Lee, Patrick 9 Arcadia 22:13.36
160 Rodriguez, Bryan 9 Hoover -sd 22:15.50
161 Casey, Anthony 9 Buena 22:15.68 122
162 Choe, Justin 9 Burbank -ss 22:17.84 123
163 Cortez, Jackson 9 Wilson (Lb) -ss 22:23.87 124
164 Myers, Jacob 9 King, ML 22:24.56
165 Metcalfe, Michael 9 Los Alamitos 22:27.03
166 Lee, Justin 9 Arcadia 22:32.96
167 Ortega, Sonny 9 Santa Ana 22:38.93 125
168 Villacres, Brandon 9 King, ML 22:38.96
169 Vogel, Nicholas 9 Wilson (Lb) -ss 22:42.17 126
170 Fox, Seth 9 Cibola 22:44.55 127
171 Jones, Rudy 9 Burbank -ss 22:45.69 128
172 Krayniak, Alex 9 Huntington Beach 22:46.89 129
173 Akiona, Thomas 9 Fountain Valley 22:47.47
174 Luevano, Juan 9 Paramount 22:47.90 130
175 Riedel, Adam 9 Cibola 22:50.61 131
176 Belmudez, Andrew 9 Dominguez 22:52.63 132
177 Hurtado, Byron 9 Wilson (Lb) -ss 22:53.23 133
178 Zepnick, Mason 9 Centennial (Cor) 22:54.32 134
179 Garren, Nicholas 9 Cibola 22:56.27 135
180 Cain, Emilio 9 Huntington Beach 22:58.14 136
181 Nickens, Steven 9 Wilson (Lb) -ss 23:02.28 137
182 Dietz, Robert 9 Fountain Valley 23:06.05
183 Beadles, Jake 9 Wilson (Lb) -ss 23:16.01
184 Mori, Taiki 9 Woodbridge 23:16.05
185 Nguyen, Kendrick 9 Fountain Valley 23:21.95
186 Knap, Hunter 9 Wilson (Lb) -ss 23:22.30
187 Sap, Nick 9 Buena 23:25.74 138
188 Zepeda, Ernesto 9 Santa Ana 23:27.47
189 Hinojosa, Salvador 9 Downey -ss 23:33.74
190 Barnhoorn, Tyler 9 Trabuco Hills 23:44.61
191 Degracia, Mateo 9 Los Alamitos 23:46.00
192 Latzsch, Jace 9 Los Alamitos 23:47.17
193 Nishihira, Curtis 9 Los Alamitos 23:49.06
194 Cheng, Benjamin 9 Redondo Union 24:06.99
195 Nguyen, Hanson 9 Trabuco Hills 24:15.32
196 Reyes, Joseph 9 Arcadia 24:32.11
197 Smith, Joseph 11 Marina -ss 24:39.07 139
198 Ward, Jacob 9 Villa Park 24:39.55
199 Akhiary, Kian 9 Burbank -ss 24:51.97
200 Burdine, Jack 9 Marina -ss 24:57.22 140
201 Hendries, Cooper 9 Edison -ss 25:04.55 141
202 Steiner, Cameron 9 Woodbridge 25:04.97
203 Fiveash, Matthew 9 Cibola 25:12.69 142
204 Tolman, Jacob 9 Cibola 25:34.40 143
205 Salgado, Ian 9 Cibola 25:46.99 144
206 Reyes, Steve 9 Wilson (Lb) -ss 25:54.52
207 Salinas, Brendan 9 Cibola 26:15.86
208 Hightower, Ryan 9 Wilson (Lb) -ss 29:05.67
209 Lizarraga Lopez, Joseph 9 Cibola 29:52.87
210 Hahn, Myles 9 Edison -ss 30:07.03
211 Enriquez, Marcelo 9 Redondo Union 30:07.81
212 Orellana, Jose 9 Westlake 30:54.05 145
213 Drakoln, Zachary 9 Wilson (Lb) -ss 31:28.94
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Arcadia 97 10 13 19 24 31 38 82
Total Time: 1:31:15.23
Average: 18:15.05
2 Trabuco Hills 102 1 12 27 30 32 45 46
Total Time: 1:30:59.16
Average: 18:11.84
3 Los Alamitos 117 4 9 21 40 43 65 76
Total Time: 1:31:43.61
Average: 18:20.73
4 Fountain Valley 140 7 15 34 37 47 53 97
Total Time: 1:32:20.57
Average: 18:28.12
5 King, ML 175 5 8 22 50 90 91 120
Total Time: 1:33:39.83
Average: 18:43.97
6 Villa Park 177 23 26 28 36 64 79 87
Total Time: 1:33:52.55
Average: 18:46.51
7 Woodbridge 214 6 42 48 58 60 72 77
Total Time: 1:34:58.98
Average: 18:59.80
8 Santa Ana 224 3 17 49 56 99 100 125
Total Time: 1:35:19.83
Average: 19:03.97
9 Paramount 228 2 33 44 63 86 111 130
Total Time: 1:35:13.19
Average: 19:02.64
10 Redondo Union 267 39 51 52 57 68 107 110
Total Time: 1:36:40.59
Average: 19:20.12
11 Downey -ss 296 16 55 70 75 80 85 92
Total Time: 1:38:06.62
Average: 19:37.33
12 Poly (Riv) 352 20 67 73 88 104 113
Total Time: 1:40:05.90
Average: 20:01.18
13 Centennial (Cor) 374 14 25 106 114 115 134
Total Time: 1:41:35.10
Average: 20:19.02
14 Edison -ss 384 54 59 74 96 101 103 141
Total Time: 1:41:03.62
Average: 20:12.73
15 Burbank -ss 392 18 62 78 116 118 123 128
Total Time: 1:42:15.64
Average: 20:27.13
16 Westlake 409 35 71 93 102 108 112 145
Total Time: 1:41:49.51
Average: 20:21.91
17 Buena 457 11 69 117 122 138
Total Time: 1:45:39.79
Average: 21:07.96
18 Marina -ss 467 66 81 83 98 139 140
Total Time: 1:46:02.37
Average: 21:12.48
19 Wilson (Lb) -ss 472 29 84 109 124 126 133 137
Total Time: 1:45:25.31
Average: 21:05.07
20 Dominguez 487 61 94 95 105 132
Total Time: 1:45:27.00
Average: 21:05.40
21 Huntington Beach 516 41 89 121 129 136
Total Time: 1:47:17.04
Average: 21:27.41
22 Cibola 654 119 127 131 135 142 143 144
Total Time: 1:55:53.05
Average: 23:10.61
Event 4 Girls 3 Mile Run CC Div. 1 Frosh
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Regalado, Natalie 9 Trabuco Hills 19:21.19 1
2 Brenner, Julia 9 Serrano 19:49.41
3 Stewart, Trinidee 9 Trabuco Hills 19:57.67 2
4 Ledgard, Bronsyn 9 Los Alamitos 20:00.30 3
5 Woodside, Fiona 9 Serrano 20:23.02
6 Ramos, Joelle 9 King, ML 20:48.80
7 Macias, Bryanna 9 Paramount 20:54.57 4
8 Buhman, Savannah 9 Fountain Valley 21:23.60 5
9 Ramirez, Isabel 9 Redondo Union 21:26.71 6
10 Smith, Skye 9 King, ML 21:30.28
11 Guerrero, Hayley 9 Westlake 21:34.38 7
12 Adrig, Emily 9 Woodbridge 21:37.71 8
13 Dunne, Nina 9 Westlake 21:39.41 9
14 Flores, Truly 9 Cibola 21:43.27 10
15 Sanacore, Delaney 9 Los Alamitos 21:46.11 11
16 Li, Yanhui 9 Arcadia 21:46.21 12
17 Tran, Valerie 9 Fountain Valley 21:48.15 13
18 Hinh, Audrey 9 Villa Park 21:49.39 14
19 Aguirre, Lupita 9 Santa Ana 21:51.71 15
20 Burke, Abigail 9 Poly (Riv) 21:59.28 16
21 Bliss, Annie 9 Los Alamitos 22:05.34 17
22 Duran, Ruby 9 Santa Ana 22:09.54 18
23 Tchounga, Nicole 9 Redondo Union 22:10.80 19
24 Morales, Jessica 9 Warren 22:10.88 20
25 Skalko, Teja 9 Redondo Union 22:14.70 21
26 Munoz, Gabriela 9 Warren 22:14.93 22
27 O'Connor, Abby 9 Woodbridge 22:15.71 23
28 Porter, Cayla 9 Trabuco Hills 22:15.97 24
29 Rodriguez, Danielle 9 Arcadia 22:16.82 25
30 Vanda, Vanessa 9 Downey -ss 22:24.46
31 Juarez, Emely 9 Trabuco Hills 22:26.83 26
32 Tong, Allyson 9 Arcadia 22:26.97 27
33 Kelly, Courtney 9 Edison -ss 22:27.93 28
34 Craig, Sophia 9 Los Alamitos 22:30.16 29
35 Tennison, Lauren 9 Buena 22:32.87 30
36 Park, Alexis 9 Trabuco Hills 22:33.99 31
37 Sawaya, Paula 9 Arcadia 22:38.72 32
38 Brosnahan, Kadyn 9 Trabuco Hills 22:40.34 33
39 Hiken, Kayla 9 Redondo Union 22:40.81 34
40 Phillipps, Danielle 9 Edison -ss 22:43.75 35
41 Taylor, Samantha 9 Trabuco Hills 22:44.39 36
42 Aguilera, Nathalia 9 Buena 22:50.19 37
43 Montalbano, Brittney 9 Poly (Riv) 22:50.20 38
44 Mateo, Angelica 9 Santa Ana 22:58.19 39
45 Ceja, Elizabeth 9 Trabuco Hills 22:59.57
46 Lule, Marissa 9 Warren 23:03.04 40
47 Hyde, Victoria 9 Los Alamitos 23:05.32 41
48 Mcmahan, Reilly 9 Los Alamitos 23:06.53 42
49 Falsken, Delaney 9 Los Alamitos 23:07.09 43
50 Rizzo, Lily 9 Huntington Beach 23:07.37 44
51 Bell, Lilly 9 Cibola 23:08.30 45
52 Huff, Alexandra 9 King, ML 23:11.88
53 Togelang, Arianna 9 Arcadia 23:12.08 46
54 Burke, Riley 9 Edison -ss 23:13.15 47
55 Kinsley, Jordyn 9 Westlake 23:13.83 48
56 Xia, Judy 9 Arcadia 23:14.34 49
57 Kinney, Shayla 9 Edison -ss 23:17.17 50
58 Peeples, Gentry 9 Westlake 23:20.46 51
59 Kennedy, Scarlett 9 Woodbridge 23:21.87 52
60 Raya, Aubree 9 Poly (Riv) 23:24.97 53
61 Mcclements, Daniele 9 Fountain Valley 23:25.23 54
62 Gutierrez, Melissa 9 Warren 23:26.77 55
63 Martinez, Elly 9 Buena 23:31.32 56
64 Yasher, Brielle 9 Cibola 23:31.78 57
65 Sjogren, Hannah 9 Huntington Beach 23:31.94 58
66 Floyd, Haley 9 Westlake 23:32.64 59
67 Chang, Lucia 9 Woodbridge 23:35.69 60
68 Pelcastre, Karla 9 Paramount 23:40.56 61
69 Rodriguez, Victoria 9 Arcadia 23:41.64 62
70 Andreasen, Lily 9 Edison -ss 23:43.02 63
71 Zuniga, Sarahi 9 Paramount 23:44.74 64
72 Corrales, Clarissa 9 Fountain Valley 23:45.97 65
73 Oravets, Cayley 9 Poly (Riv) 23:49.49 66
74 Hernandez, Rebecca 9 Warren 23:52.31 67
75 Kussler, Lauren 9 Los Alamitos 23:53.57
76 Stephens, Laney 9 Trabuco Hills 23:58.24
77 Goetsch, Pearl 9 Marina -ss 24:03.14
78 Jin, Shixi 9 Westlake 24:03.27 68
79 Schroeder, Sophia 9 Los Alamitos 24:13.28
80 Zhang, Hannah P. 9 Arcadia 24:14.40
81 Marrs, Anna 9 Trabuco Hills 24:19.45
82 Lopez, Maria 9 Paramount 24:19.85 69
83 Arenas, Nathalie 9 Santa Ana 24:22.25 70
84 Cardenas, Catherine 9 Burbank -ss 24:23.46
85 Nunez, Claudia 9 Arcadia 24:27.85
86 Cuccia, Georgia 9 Los Alamitos 24:29.17
87 Ferguson, Kiya 9 Redondo Union 24:36.97 71
88 Durham, Catherine 9 Trabuco Hills 24:40.65
89 Wang, Elizabeth 9 Arcadia 24:44.60
90 Moran, Emily 9 Centennial (Cor) 24:44.70
91 Sturrock, Alexa 9 Los Alamitos 24:45.53
92 Gu, Helen 9 Arcadia 24:46.48
93 He, Jasmine 9 Arcadia 24:48.75
94 Lee, Sunny 9 Woodbridge 24:49.12 72
95 Avila, Carissa 9 King, ML 24:51.09
96 Marquez, Alexandra 9 Los Alamitos 24:52.37
97 Steubing, Jasmine 9 Fountain Valley 24:52.45 73
98 Benavente, Ka' Ani 9 Fountain Valley 24:52.79 74
99 Ames, Ariana 9 Cibola 24:54.31 75
100 Larios, Allison 9 Woodbridge 24:57.28 76
101 Newman, Tori 9 Los Alamitos 25:01.01
102 Castillo, Kate 9 Westlake 25:07.63 77
103 Huang, Marissa 9 Westlake 25:10.19
104 Brady, Cheynne 9 Edison -ss 25:15.36 78
105 Huerta, Aliana 9 Villa Park 25:16.67 79
106 Alvarez, Jennifer 9 Westlake 25:17.06
107 Andrade, Sharai 9 Paramount 25:19.66 80
108 Mcnabb, Victoria 9 Trabuco Hills 25:20.56
109 Banez, Kaylana 9 Los Alamitos 25:21.52
110 Thomas, Kaitlyn 9 Downey -ss 25:27.45
111 Shimizu, Reika 9 Woodbridge 25:28.82 81
112 Mclean, Sophie 9 Westlake 25:30.05
113 Williams, Audrey 9 Westlake 25:32.66
114 Medina, Caley 9 Los Alamitos 25:33.23
115 Westover, Victoria 9 Edison -ss 25:33.99 82
116 Miles, Kayla 9 Villa Park 25:34.19 83
117 Martin, Mckenna 9 Edison -ss 25:34.82
118 Ledermann, Riley 9 Redondo Union 25:37.58 84
119 Fife, Grace 9 Buena 25:42.26 85
120 Taugher, Katie 9 Huntington Beach 25:44.29 86
121 Padilla, Lizette 9 Centennial (Cor) 25:48.62
122 Frailey, Lauren 9 Trabuco Hills 25:50.19
123 Breitel, Jamie 9 Hesperia 25:50.33
124 Yu, Veronica 9 Arcadia 25:52.55
125 Barrett, Courtney 9 Villa Park 25:56.27 87
126 Zankich, Ryan 9 Edison -ss 25:59.38
127 Castanon, Melanie 9 Paramount 26:00.09 88
128 Gonzalez, Casandra 9 Santa Ana 26:00.61 89
129 Quintero, Litzy 9 Santa Ana 26:01.90 90
130 Stone, Anna 9 Arcadia 26:02.58
131 Connoy, Kahana 9 Redondo Union 26:03.22 91
132 Torrez, Alekz 12 Buena 26:06.89 92
133 Tran, Tam 9 Fountain Valley 26:14.88 93
134 Huston, Fiona 9 Cibola 26:23.01 94
135 Bharadwaj, Achintya 9 Arcadia 26:23.42
136 Beck, Jamie 9 Edison -ss 26:23.65
137 Campo, Blake 9 Trabuco Hills 26:28.98
138 Cross, Michelle 9 Trabuco Hills 26:34.39
139 Caldwell, Krystal 9 Woodbridge 26:37.26
140 Rojas, Nikhole 9 Trabuco Hills 26:40.08
141 Forgiarini, Kylie 9 Edison -ss 26:41.21
142 Nair, Varsha 9 Trabuco Hills 26:45.84
143 Delapre, Emma 9 Edison -ss 26:50.24
144 Keesee, Bekah 9 Huntington Beach 26:50.85 95
145 Dearmond, Amber 9 Los Alamitos 26:59.24
146 Guadarrama, Maritza 9 Warren 27:02.53 96
147 Hart, Giselle 9 Trabuco Hills 27:03.06
148 Guevara, Kelly 9 Trabuco Hills 27:03.38
149 Sahagun, Sierra 9 Trabuco Hills 27:03.50
150 Tang, Linda 9 Huntington Beach 27:04.98 97
151 Smith, Rylee 9 Los Alamitos 27:11.60
152 Mcisaac, Maria 9 Fountain Valley 27:21.90
153 Wood, Taylor 9 Trabuco Hills 27:23.54
154 Arana-fletes, Jasmine 9 Downey -ss 27:29.23
155 Marquez, Ana 9 Huntington Beach 27:45.31 98
156 Pantoja, Stephanie 9 Buena 27:50.01 99
157 Sencion, Catherine 9 Warren 27:51.09 100
158 Elias, Kassandra 9 Hoover -sd 27:52.25
159 Soriana, Jacqui 9 Cibola 28:00.38 101
160 Amador, Isabella 9 Westlake 28:00.65
161 Schilz, Kyla 9 Los Alamitos 28:05.93
162 Heim, Anelis 9 Westlake 28:12.53
163 Axton, Jillian 9 Edison -ss 28:24.90
164 Jenkins, Hailee 9 Cibola 28:30.04 102
165 Powell, Pearl 9 Cibola 28:33.43
166 Hawkins, Autumn 9 Villa Park 28:40.10 103
167 Nash, Abigail 9 Westlake 28:59.53
168 Cruchley, Malia 9 Los Alamitos 29:19.03
169 Boulos, Michelle 9 Poly (Riv) 29:23.05 104
170 Edwards, Trinity 9 Cibola 29:30.54
171 Rojas, Katherine 9 Buena 29:31.54 105
172 Nierman, Rachel 9 Los Alamitos 29:34.15
173 Ogborn, Michelle 9 Trabuco Hills 29:41.15
174 Kimble, Sophia 9 Trabuco Hills 29:45.69
175 Kropf, Hannah 9 Los Alamitos 29:57.63
176 Rai, Simran 9 Downey -ss 31:44.00
177 Bruce, Andia 9 Arcadia 31:46.97
178 Williams, Eleanor 9 Los Alamitos 33:48.52
179 Fong, Samantha 11 Buena 33:52.72
180 Carey, Grace 10 Buena 36:50.72
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Trabuco Hills 84 1 2 24 26 31 33 36
Total Time: 1:46:35.65
Average: 21:19.13
2 Los Alamitos 101 3 11 17 29 41 42 43
Total Time: 1:49:27.23
Average: 21:53.45
3 Arcadia 142 12 25 27 32 46 49 62
Total Time: 1:52:20.80
Average: 22:28.16
4 Redondo Union 151 6 19 21 34 71 84 91
Total Time: 1:53:09.99
Average: 22:38.00
5 Westlake 174 7 9 48 51 59 68 77
Total Time: 1:53:20.72
Average: 22:40.15
6 Warren 204 20 22 40 55 67 96 100
Total Time: 1:54:47.93
Average: 22:57.59
7 Fountain Valley 210 5 13 54 65 73 74 93
Total Time: 1:55:15.40
Average: 23:03.08
8 Woodbridge 215 8 23 52 60 72 76 81
Total Time: 1:55:40.10
Average: 23:08.02
9 Edison -ss 223 28 35 47 50 63 78 82
Total Time: 1:55:25.02
Average: 23:05.01
10 Santa Ana 231 15 18 39 70 89 90
Total Time: 1:57:22.30
Average: 23:28.46
11 Poly (Riv) 277 16 38 53 66 104
Total Time: 2:01:26.99
Average: 24:17.40
12 Paramount 278 4 61 64 69 80 88
Total Time: 1:57:59.38
Average: 23:35.88
13 Cibola 281 10 45 57 75 94 101 102
Total Time: 1:59:40.67
Average: 23:56.14
14 Buena 300 30 37 56 85 92 99 105
Total Time: 2:00:43.53
Average: 24:08.71
15 Villa Park 366 14 79 83 87 103
Total Time: 2:07:16.62
Average: 25:27.33
16 Huntington Beach 380 44 58 86 95 97 98
Total Time: 2:06:19.43
Average: 25:15.89
Event 5 Boys 3 Mile Run CC Div. 1 Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Arguelles, Drew 10 Woodbridge 16:24.35 1
2 Gorman, Sam 10 Burbank -ss 16:40.07 2
3 Mcconville, Sean 10 Woodbridge 16:49.42 3
4 Vasquez, Joseph 10 Arcadia 17:11.61 4
5 Guevara, Jonathan 10 Fountain Valley 17:13.32 5
6 Abe, Trevor 10 Arcadia 17:14.37 6
7 Bengtson, Andrew 10 Poly (Riv) 17:16.38
8 Toffoli, Ryan 10 Woodbridge 17:19.07 7
9 Christ, Brandon 10 Woodbridge 17:22.86 8
10 Cho, Josh 10 Burbank -ss 17:24.18 9
11 Parrott, Elijah 10 Burbank -ss 17:25.06 10
12 Abdala, Isaac 10 Serrano 17:25.19 11
13 Guevara, Mason 10 Burbank -ss 17:25.20 12
14 Gonzalez, Daniel 10 Downey -ss 17:27.52 13
15 Machuca, Mario 10 King, ML 17:29.65 14
16 Lopez, Miguel 10 Downey -ss 17:32.80 15
17 Koelzer, Madison 10 Fountain Valley 17:38.99 16
18 Nguyen, Huy 10 Fountain Valley 17:41.40 17
19 De Los Reyes, Bryce 10 Westlake 17:41.62 18
20 Loniak, Alexander 10 Trabuco Hills 17:47.13 19
21 Gonzalez, Arturo 10 Wilson (Lb) -ss 17:50.52 20
22 Dahal, Amogha 10 Fountain Valley 17:51.55 21
23 Coronel, Rj 10 Burbank -ss 17:52.67 22
24 Delorie, Geoffrey 10 Marina -ss 17:56.09
25 Hayashibara, Trevor 10 Trabuco Hills 17:57.86 23
26 Smith, Davis 10 Edison -ss 17:58.95 24
27 Tinker, Evan 10 King, ML 17:59.41 25
28 Perez, Edgar 10 Trabuco Hills 17:59.90 26
29 Papageorges, Joshua 10 Trabuco Hills 18:01.93 27
30 Carvajal, Jose 10 Cibola 18:05.33 28
31 Regacho, Francis 10 Trabuco Hills 18:09.86 29
32 Reed, Anthony 10 Huntington Beach 18:10.85 30
33 Mitchell, Remy 10 Westlake 18:11.88 31
34 Vargas, Alexis 10 Paramount 18:17.35 32
35 Tran, Michael 10 Woodbridge 18:17.61 33
36 Simpson, Jay 10 Edison -ss 18:18.17 34
37 Rodriguez, David 10 Garfield 18:18.49
38 Newton, Caleb 10 Centennial (Cor) 18:20.11 35
39 Kreiss, Alexander 10 Trabuco Hills 18:20.57 36
40 Moreno, Marquis 10 Buena 18:25.11
41 Stumpf, Andrew 10 Los Alamitos 18:27.36 37
42 Wang, William 10 Arcadia 18:27.57 38
43 Lee, Branden 10 Arcadia 18:28.41 39
44 Che, Dylan 10 Arcadia 18:30.32 40
45 Cazares, Miguel 10 Cibola 18:30.43 41
46 Garcia, Israel 10 Cibola 18:31.91 42
47 Emery, Jack 10 Trabuco Hills 18:33.66 43
48 Matthew, Messick 10 Fountain Valley 18:35.84 44
49 Suiste, Cole 10 Woodbridge 18:38.90 45
50 Bourgeault, Erl-daniel 10 Downey -ss 18:39.38 46
51 Schultz, Lucas 10 Buena 18:40.29
52 Duenas, Christian 10 King, ML 18:42.74 47
53 Delorie, Gerald 10 Marina -ss 18:44.37
54 Mclean, Wyatt 10 Westlake 18:44.58 48
55 Urbalejo, Gabriel 10 Cibola 18:44.92 49
56 Schuhmacher, Cole 10 Trabuco Hills 18:45.24
57 Banez, Isaac 10 Los Alamitos 18:46.26 50
58 Dai, Austin 10 King, ML 18:46.57 51
59 Messick, William 10 Fountain Valley 18:48.76 52
60 Hoffman, Matthew 10 Trabuco Hills 18:49.49
61 Flores, Michael 10 Trabuco Hills 18:50.53
62 Salazar, Jose 10 Paramount 18:51.40 53
63 Casillas, Anthony 10 Downey -ss 18:59.04 54
64 Quinn, Austin 10 Westlake 18:59.07 55
65 Hayata, Justin 10 Arcadia 18:59.23 56
66 Puffer, Julian 10 Arcadia 19:01.33 57
67 Allred, Dylan 10 Los Alamitos 19:01.60 58
68 Hussen, Surur 10 Hoover -sd 19:02.26
69 Mcweeney, Justin 10 Los Alamitos 19:02.65 59
70 Nelson, Quentin 10 Villa Park 19:02.84 60
71 Whittle, Ethan 10 Woodbridge 19:04.95 61
72 Friedl, Colby 10 Westlake 19:05.76 62
73 Degrood, Dylan 10 Poly (Riv) 19:06.30
74 Jones, Quinn 10 Westlake 19:13.64 63
75 Flores, Elijah 10 Cibola 19:15.34 64
76 Pena, Jasen 10 Paramount 19:16.77 65
77 Sickler, Jordan 10 Los Alamitos 19:17.21 66
78 Garcia, Antonio 10 Santa Ana 19:17.59
79 Huynh, Johnny 10 Fountain Valley 19:17.97 67
80 Mackenzie, Alasdair 10 Serrano 19:25.36 68
81 Sanchez, Michael 10 Buena 19:25.52
82 Wild, Austyn 10 King, ML 19:27.98 69
83 Jimenez, Angel 10 Santa Ana 19:28.09
84 Vallecillo, Aaron 10 Wilson (Lb) -ss 19:29.70 70
85 Ung, Phillip 10 Wilson (Lb) -ss 19:29.72 71
86 Fonseca, Ricardo 10 Garfield 19:33.42
87 Cordova, Alejandro 10 Paramount 19:34.03 72
88 Sandoval, Matthew 10 Woodbridge 19:34.12
89 Garcia, Joshua 10 Downey -ss 19:37.09 73
90 Odell, Trevor 10 Westlake 19:41.89 74
91 Moreland, Kevin 10 Edison -ss 19:45.47 75
92 Gemberling, Nickolas 10 Westlake 19:45.47
93 Wilde, Andrew 10 King, ML 19:45.75 76
94 Chay, Daniel 10 Westlake 19:46.19
95 Chung, David 10 Centennial (Cor) 19:46.48 77
96 Maldonado, Krystiano 10 Serrano 19:46.74 78
97 Huerta, Carlos 10 Serrano 19:47.21 79
98 Holm, Brendan 10 Serrano 19:52.97 80
99 Shankar, Shiv 10 Westlake 19:58.81
100 Lira, Kyle 10 Los Alamitos 19:59.23 81
101 Huante, Roman 10 Edison -ss 20:00.80 82
102 Chan, Enoch 10 Arcadia 20:15.37
103 Davolt, Izaq 10 Arcadia 20:17.05
104 Winkle, Jacob 10 Fountain Valley 20:20.18
105 Ayala, Matthew 9 Mayfair 20:24.12
106 Tarango, Anthony 10 Paramount 20:27.32 83
107 Reyes, Robin 10 Villa Park 20:30.19 84
108 Jones, Kenneth 10 Los Alamitos 20:30.48 85
109 Estrada, Christian 10 Paramount 20:30.72 86
110 Adams, Austin 10 King, ML 20:30.88 87
111 Perfetti, Jordi 10 Huntington Beach 20:31.87 88
112 Nadigoo, Joshua 10 Westlake 20:32.14
113 Aguilar, Nestor 10 Paramount 20:33.86 89
114 Masterson, Joseph 10 Los Alamitos 20:34.46
115 Cuellar, Paul 10 Mayfair 20:35.44
116 Chadha, Tejas 10 Fountain Valley 20:35.71
117 Ghajar, Rameen 10 Woodbridge 20:36.06
118 Martinez, Arturo 10 Villa Park 20:38.25 90
119 Kissee, Bobby 10 Villa Park 20:39.83 91
120 Kim, Caleb 10 Westlake 20:45.25
121 Simon, Connor 10 Woodbridge 20:47.38
122 Gordon, David 10 Los Alamitos 20:48.56
123 Guerrero, Eusebio 10 Mayfair 20:58.94
124 Nguyen, Matt 10 Villa Park 21:04.72 92
125 Torossian, Vincent 10 Westlake 21:11.61
126 Hembree, Andrew 10 Villa Park 21:14.24 93
127 Varela, Raphael 10 Centennial (Cor) 21:14.36 94
128 Whitson, Micah 10 Woodbridge 21:16.31
129 Anno, Riley 10 Trabuco Hills 21:20.41
130 Sween, Spencer 10 Los Alamitos 21:20.70
131 Lopez, David 10 Downey -ss 21:21.97 95
132 Salgado, Patrick 10 Woodbridge 21:23.26
133 Shields, Evan 10 Villa Park 21:25.82 96
134 Tran, Edwin 10 Arcadia 21:26.32
135 Attal, Kush 10 Trabuco Hills 21:26.87
136 Arredondo, Jacob 10 Trabuco Hills 21:27.08
137 Mceldowney, Peter 10 Woodbridge 21:31.21
138 Thalanki, Ron 10 Westlake 21:32.60
139 Catalano, Thomas 10 Westlake 21:33.75
140 Dunn, Hunter 10 Marina -ss 21:34.58
141 Simpson, Austin 10 King, ML 21:34.81
142 Smith, Gatsby 10 Los Alamitos 21:38.29
143 Pfupajena, Sanjay 10 Arcadia 21:40.70
144 Cardenas, Bryan 10 Huntington Beach 21:45.38 97
145 Mendez, Andres 10 Villa Park 21:45.79
146 Bremer, Nikolai 10 Woodbridge 21:46.09
147 Mchaffie, Paul 10 Edison -ss 21:55.83 98
148 Corey, Zackary 10 Edison -ss 22:00.17 99
149 Herrera, Matthew 10 Los Alamitos 22:00.25
150 Latorre, Joshua 10 Downey -ss 22:01.19 100
151 Comer, Sean 10 Trabuco Hills 22:02.13
152 Finkle, Aaron 10 Huntington Beach 22:03.41 101
153 Arroyo, Sergio 10 Hesperia 22:03.90
154 Rulison, Jonathan 10 Los Alamitos 22:06.02
155 Ho, Jonathan 10 Arcadia 22:08.32
156 Gresham, Steven 10 Cibola 22:09.11 102
157 Nguyen, Henry 10 Villa Park 22:09.37
158 Jackson, Spencer 10 Cibola 22:11.15 103
159 Salas, Ramon 10 Downey -ss 22:12.81
160 Tick, Sam 10 Poly (Riv) 22:14.68
161 Staats, Payson 10 Cibola 22:18.79
162 Nguyen, Troy 10 Arcadia 22:24.40
163 Swensen, Jared 10 Trabuco Hills 22:24.68
164 Wong, Austin 10 Arcadia 22:27.13
165 Walker, Dylan 10 Los Alamitos 22:29.01
166 Hernandez, Adrian 10 Trabuco Hills 22:29.88
167 Muro, Ruben 10 Centennial (Cor) 22:48.16 104
168 Anderson, Justin 10 Edison -ss 22:48.97 105
169 Martinez, Kevin 10 Wilson (Lb) -ss 22:52.72 106
170 Caruso, Nicolas 10 Marina -ss 22:53.26
171 Ayral, Peter 10 Westlake 22:54.98
172 Orellana, Henry 10 Arcadia 22:56.51
173 Hampton, Cole 10 Serrano 22:56.84 107
174 Ralph, Alec 10 Huntington Beach 23:26.05 108
175 Boi, Brandon 10 Arcadia 23:26.12
176 Evans, Sam 10 Villa Park 23:32.81
177 Dubourdieu, Slava 10 Los Alamitos 23:35.33
178 Lira, Arnold 10 Paramount 23:40.35
179 Leon, Daniel 10 Downey -ss 23:41.22
180 Garcia, Sergio 10 Cibola 23:45.18
181 Halk, Michael 10 Buena 23:48.30
182 Chan, David 10 Wilson (Lb) -ss 25:19.28 109
183 Schlobohm, Dylan 10 Centennial (Cor) 25:19.95 110
184 Phan, Michael 10 Fountain Valley 25:26.77
185 Canales, Christopher 10 Los Alamitos 25:29.54
186 Paproski, William 10 Villa Park 25:36.66
187 Nguyen, Daryn 10 Edison -ss 25:40.85
188 Pena, Steven 10 Downey -ss 26:24.36
189 Valencia, Adrian 10 Wilson (Lb) -ss 26:32.27 111
190 Bowles, Joseph 10 Cibola 27:37.41
191 Guzman, Geovanny 10 Wilson (Lb) -ss 31:54.69 112
192 Goche, Aidan 10 Wilson (Lb) -ss 33:11.34
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Woodbridge 52 1 3 7 8 33 45 61
Total Time: 1:26:13.31
Average: 17:14.67
2 Burbank -ss 55 2 9 10 12 22
Total Time: 1:26:47.18
Average: 17:21.44
3 Fountain Valley 103 5 16 17 21 44 52 67
Total Time: 1:29:01.10
Average: 17:48.22
4 Trabuco Hills 124 19 23 26 27 29 36 43
Total Time: 1:29:56.68
Average: 17:59.34
5 Arcadia 127 4 6 38 39 40 56 57
Total Time: 1:29:52.28
Average: 17:58.46
6 Downey -ss 201 13 15 46 54 73 95 100
Total Time: 1:32:15.83
Average: 18:27.17
7 King, ML 206 14 25 47 51 69 76 87
Total Time: 1:32:26.35
Average: 18:29.27
8 Westlake 214 18 31 48 55 62 63 74
Total Time: 1:32:42.91
Average: 18:32.59
9 Cibola 224 28 41 42 49 64 102 103
Total Time: 1:33:07.93
Average: 18:37.59
10 Los Alamitos 270 37 50 58 59 66 81 85
Total Time: 1:34:35.08
Average: 18:55.02
11 Paramount 305 32 53 65 72 83 86 89
Total Time: 1:36:26.87
Average: 19:17.38
12 Edison -ss 313 24 34 75 82 98 99 105
Total Time: 1:37:59.22
Average: 19:35.85
13 Serrano 316 11 68 78 79 80 107
Total Time: 1:36:17.47
Average: 19:15.50
14 Wilson (Lb) -ss 376 20 70 71 106 109 111 112
Total Time: 1:45:01.94
Average: 21:00.39
15 Villa Park 417 60 84 90 91 92 93 96
Total Time: 1:41:55.83
Average: 20:23.17
16 Centennial (Cor) 420 35 77 94 104 110
Total Time: 1:47:29.06
Average: 21:29.82
17 Huntington Beach 424 30 88 97 101 108
Total Time: 1:45:57.57
Average: 21:11.52
Event 6 Girls 3 Mile Run CC Div. 1 Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Valdez, Julia 10 Poly (Riv) 19:32.91 1
2 Duda, Makenna 10 Trabuco Hills 19:49.52 2
3 Hammar, Kathryn 10 King, ML 19:50.07 3
4 Pendleton, Rebekah 10 King, ML 19:56.49 4
5 Rovano, Jordan 10 Marina -ss 19:59.46 5
6 Holtrop, Tayelee 10 King, ML 20:34.72 6
7 Brown, Ryan 10 Edison -ss 20:35.53 7
8 Venegas, Morelia 10 Downey -ss 20:40.55
9 Bemis, Madeline 10 Centennial (Cor) 20:46.45
10 Egizii, Jessica 10 Warren 20:48.36 8
11 He, Angela 10 Arcadia 20:49.49 9
12 Delgado, Elsa 10 Downey -ss 21:01.21
13 Vo, Lynn 10 Fountain Valley 21:03.90
14 Robles, Blanca 10 Warren 21:07.18 10
15 Mcnamara, Maureen 10 Woodbridge 21:14.70 11
16 Essex, Desirae 10 Trabuco Hills 21:28.41 12
17 Rush, Dystanie 10 King, ML 21:32.07 13
18 Kane, Claire 10 Trabuco Hills 21:34.94 14
19 Santana, Rosie 10 Warren 21:37.39 15
20 Hooper, Hannah 10 Edison -ss 21:38.13 16
21 Gersten, Emma 10 Trabuco Hills 21:45.42 17
22 Schleger, Danielle 10 Trabuco Hills 21:47.14 18
23 Prado, Kristen 10 Fountain Valley 21:52.50
24 Kaye, Marina 10 Poly (Riv) 21:54.09 19
25 Steklof, Julie 10 King, ML 22:05.94 20
26 Razo, Alexa 10 Santa Ana 22:07.35
27 Valencia, Samantha 10 Poly (Riv) 22:13.26 21
28 Rocha, Yajaira 10 Wilson (Lb) -ss 22:15.77 22
29 Silva-garcia, Ruffina 10 Arcadia 22:16.77 23
30 Fife, Adelaide 9 Buena 22:23.94 24
31 Ozbourne, Melanie 10 Buena 22:24.22 25
32 Pelayo, Lisbeth 10 Warren 22:37.40 26
33 Bolanos, Eileen 10 Warren 22:39.37 27
34 Laughin, Brigit 10 Huntington Beach 22:46.39 28
35 Maldonado, Katherine 10 Downey -ss 22:51.84
36 Gomez-estrada, Jennifer 10 Warren 22:53.32 29
37 Harness, Emma 10 Villa Park 22:57.41 30
38 Hurtado, Juliette 10 Warren 22:57.50 31
39 Vollucci, Jacqueline 10 Woodbridge 22:58.31 32
40 Gage, Cydney 10 Serrano 23:01.77
41 Webb, Alison 10 Edison -ss 23:03.82 33
42 Garcia, Leslie 10 Trabuco Hills 23:07.03 34
43 Bevan, Linnea 10 Trabuco Hills 23:08.57 35
44 Smith, Abby 10 Huntington Beach 23:10.42 36
45 Ramirez, Elizabeth 10 Santa Ana 23:16.76
46 Lukacs, Haley 10 Hesperia 23:20.54
47 Alvarado, Jully 10 Paramount 23:21.90
48 Wang, Esther 10 Westlake 23:33.88 37
49 Yn, Madison 10 Arcadia 23:37.24 38
50 Alejos, Jalyssa 10 Mayfair 23:45.03
51 Sinha, Anusha 10 Trabuco Hills 23:45.11
52 Avila, Tony 10 Warren 24:13.84
53 Chan, Sally 10 Mayfair 24:16.29
54 Fernandez, Mercedes 10 Warren 24:22.62
55 Watkins, Cali 10 Woodbridge 24:23.96 39
56 Reed, Lauryn 10 Edison -ss 24:32.57 40
57 Ruffing, Lauren 10 Westlake 24:33.14 41
58 White, Brittney 10 Trabuco Hills 24:35.08
59 Cabrera, Sophia 10 Poly (Riv) 24:37.78 42
60 Salas, Kayliana 10 Cibola 24:38.07 43
61 Ruiz, Samantha 10 Warren 24:38.38
62 Turner, Elizabeth 10 Marina -ss 24:50.06 44
63 Lopez, Jessica 10 Buena 24:50.66 45
64 Christenson, Lilly 10 Buena 24:52.10 46
65 Bradbury, Ryane 10 Edison -ss 24:57.08 47
66 Estevez, Kayla 10 Cibola 25:04.49 48
67 Baker, Bailey 10 Huntington Beach 25:04.55 49
68 Panec, Montana 10 Westlake 25:06.34 50
69 Keough, Amy 10 Arcadia 25:17.34 51
70 Ortiz, Aileen 10 Centennial (Cor) 25:17.38
71 Baum, Angelique 10 Wilson (Lb) -ss 25:30.08 52
72 Gomez, Diamond 10 Edison -ss 25:33.45 53
73 Bradish, Kendall 10 Edison -ss 25:34.00 54
74 Echegoyen, Kim 10 Fountain Valley 25:37.93
75 Lopez, Natalia 10 Villa Park 25:49.43 55
76 Bonilla, Melaney 10 Warren 25:50.78
77 Bently, Anglica 10 Buena 25:58.66 56
78 Lucero, Elena 9 Mayfair 26:04.91
79 Espinoza, Ysabella 10 Cibola 26:05.68 57
80 Marrs, Jessica 10 Trabuco Hills 26:05.82
81 Oliver, Rylee 10 Woodbridge 26:10.13 58
82 Benedettini, Nicolette 10 Marina -ss 26:19.05 59
83 Baez, Esmeralda 10 Downey -ss 26:22.73
84 Estrada, Stephanie 10 Warren 26:30.40
85 O'Connor, Molly 10 Woodbridge 26:33.41 60
86 Verduzco, Bianca 10 Santa Ana 26:53.78
87 Sun, Brianna 10 Arcadia 26:58.14 61
88 Gonzalez, Elizabeth 10 Wilson (Lb) -ss 26:58.41 62
89 Vasquez, Valeria 10 Paramount 27:05.86
90 Orona-ramirez, Tonalli 10 Poly (Riv) 27:08.49 63
91 Coctis, Yasmine 10 Huntington Beach 27:14.49 64
92 Mincer, Alyssa 10 Trabuco Hills 27:17.35
93 Gracia, Adriana 10 Marina -ss 27:19.59 65
94 Chu, Julia 10 Trabuco Hills 27:21.22
95 Gonzalez, Annika 10 Cibola 27:23.01 66
96 Pixton, Taylor 10 Edison -ss 27:28.41
97 Jimenez, Natalie 10 Cibola 27:42.56 67
98 Jones, Katie 10 Westlake 27:47.66 68
99 Becerra, Chantal 10 Cibola 27:48.45 69
100 Casas, Vanessa 10 Westlake 27:49.33 70
101 Ruiz, Kamryn 10 Westlake 27:49.39 71
102 Ayache, Mariam 10 Wilson (Lb) -ss 28:05.83 72
103 Ellison, Grace 10 Edison -ss 28:08.65
104 Martin, Sadie 10 Edison -ss 28:16.71
105 Odeh, Ayah 10 Wilson (Lb) -ss 28:31.89 73
106 Rajkumar, Raaj 10 Arcadia 28:40.75 74
107 Muralidharan, Ananya 10 Westlake 28:47.14 75
108 Mooney, Allison 10 Marina -ss 28:50.29 76
109 Alcala, Mariah 10 Cibola 29:17.93 77
110 Ford, Rachel 10 Huntington Beach 29:21.95 78
111 Infante, Natalie 10 Wilson (Lb) -ss 29:28.34 79
112 Hernandez, Heidy 10 Wilson (Lb) -ss 30:29.52 80
113 Fortunato, Jadette 10 Cibola 30:40.69
114 Guevara Espinoza, April 10 Cibola 30:46.04
115 Vasquez, Keyla 10 Villa Park 31:09.13 81
116 Nora, Sabrina 10 Villa Park 31:11.08 82
117 Perez, Zara 10 Villa Park 31:16.42 83
118 Perez, Isabel 10 Wilson (Lb) -ss 31:23.73
119 Forsythe, Jazmine 10 Edison -ss 31:30.72
120 Weiss, Sophie 10 Poly (Riv) 32:13.36 84
121 Vargas, Ashley 10 Villa Park 36:07.71 85
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 King, ML 46 3 4 6 13 20
Total Time: 1:43:59.29
Average: 20:47.86
2 Trabuco Hills 63 2 12 14 17 18 34 35
Total Time: 1:46:25.43
Average: 21:17.09
3 Warren 86 8 10 15 26 27 29 31
Total Time: 1:48:49.70
Average: 21:45.94
4 Edison -ss 143 7 16 33 40 47 53 54
Total Time: 1:54:47.13
Average: 22:57.43
5 Poly (Riv) 146 1 19 21 42 63 84
Total Time: 1:55:26.53
Average: 23:05.31
6 Arcadia 182 9 23 38 51 61 74
Total Time: 1:58:58.98
Average: 23:47.80
7 Buena 196 24 25 45 46 56
Total Time: 2:00:29.58
Average: 24:05.92
8 Woodbridge 200 11 32 39 58 60
Total Time: 2:01:20.51
Average: 24:16.11
9 Marina -ss 249 5 44 59 65 76
Total Time: 2:07:18.45
Average: 25:27.69
10 Huntington Beach 255 28 36 49 64 78
Total Time: 2:07:37.81
Average: 25:31.56
11 Westlake 266 37 41 50 68 70 71 75
Total Time: 2:08:50.35
Average: 25:46.07
12 Cibola 281 43 48 57 66 67 69 77
Total Time: 2:10:53.81
Average: 26:10.77
13 Wilson (Lb) -ss 281 22 52 62 72 73 79 80
Total Time: 2:11:21.98
Average: 26:16.40
14 Villa Park 331 30 55 81 82 83 85
Total Time: 2:22:23.48
Average: 28:28.70
Event 7 Girls 3 Mile Run CC Div. 1 Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fairchild, Kelly 11 Serrano 18:10.86 1
2 Brenner, Courtney 11 Serrano 18:24.77 2
3 White, Delaney 11 Santa Rosa 18:25.94 3
4 Lewis, Courtney 11 Flagstaff HS 18:40.29 4
5 Hiehle, Anevey 12 Redondo Union 18:44.51 5
6 Sienski, Julia 12 Edison -ss 18:45.17 6
7 Burns, Shanna 12 Serrano 18:49.19 7
8 Cornell, Mckenzie 9 Serrano 18:57.69 8
9 Dahl, Elizabeth 10 Woodbridge 19:00.28 9
10 Sanchez, Emily 12 King, ML 19:05.00 10
11 Quenneville, Mackenzie 12 Edison -ss 19:06.31 11
12 Silva, Thalia 12 Redondo Union 19:07.27 12
13 Oefelein, Meagan 10 Woodbridge 19:08.53 13
14 Vasek, Jamie 12 Serrano 19:10.79 14
15 Haring, Alyssa 11 King, ML 19:23.95 15
16 Encinas, Sadie 12 Warren 19:29.20 16
17 Kaisho, Ai 11 Woodbridge 19:31.34 17
18 Hernandez, Janeane 11 Warren 19:34.14 18
19 Cross, Emily 11 Trabuco Hills 19:35.83
20 Nouchi, Jade 11 Centennial (Cor) 19:47.67 19
21 Tabares, Samantha 11 Warren 19:48.50 20
22 Liu, Maggie 12 Arcadia 19:48.95 21
23 Leonard, Trinity 10 Redondo Union 19:50.52 22
24 Richman, Karina 10 Westlake 19:50.86 23
25 Nicholson, Fiona 12 Flagstaff HS 19:50.92 24
26 Jimenez, Monique 10 Cibola 19:52.33 25
27 Gomez, Trinity 10 Warren 19:54.04 26
28 Hurtado, Gwendolyn 11 Warren 19:55.35 27
29 Gonzalez, Lora 10 Woodbridge 19:57.77 28
30 Plank, Povi 9 Flagstaff HS 19:59.04 29
31 Newton, Bethany 12 Centennial (Cor) 20:04.67 30
32 Ramirez, Alexis 11 Serrano 20:06.08 31
33 Painter, Chloe 10 Flagstaff HS 20:06.21 32
34 Haman, Sam 10 Villa Park 20:10.62
35 Curley, Angel 9 Flagstaff HS 20:23.40 33
36 Pennington, Taylor 11 Edison -ss 20:27.38 34
37 Arslan, Chantal 12 Arcadia 20:28.28 35
38 Doyle, Marie 9 Santa Rosa 20:32.77 36
39 Birchler, Emilie 12 Woodbridge 20:33.20 37
40 Rodriguez, Anayansi 11 Warren 20:34.46 38
41 Liang, Kelly 9 Arcadia 20:34.51 39
42 Conant, Carlota 10 Warren 20:37.17 40
43 Peterson, Raegan 9 Villa Park 20:38.82
44 Gallegos, Hannah 9 Edison -ss 20:41.94 41
45 Garcia, Erika 12 Downey -ss 20:42.67 42
46 Nava, Jackie 12 Wilson (Lb) -ss 20:48.92 43
47 Dorff, Avery 9 Edison -ss 20:54.19 44
48 Boehm, Kayla 9 Edison -ss 20:55.81 45
49 Ortega, Karla 9 Westlake 20:59.57 46
50 Johnson, Hannah 12 King, ML 21:01.58 47
51 Echevarria-herrera, Jean 10 Redondo Union 21:02.64 48
52 Morales, Lian 9 Santa Rosa 21:02.89 49
53 Bean, Maddie 12 Flagstaff HS 21:03.40 50
54 Lewis, Mazie 11 Santa Rosa 21:07.34 51
55 Meyer, Kennedy 10 Wilson (Lb) -ss 21:08.05 52
56 Witt, Jordanna 12 Westlake 21:10.47 53
57 Salemme, Ellen 9 Woodbridge 21:13.15 54
58 Mclaughlin, Morgan 11 Westlake 21:18.48 55
59 Jablonski, Catherine 11 Woodbridge 21:18.69 56
60 Bennyworth, Riley 11 Edison -ss 21:21.43 57
61 Colton, Sara 12 Arcadia 21:22.05 58
62 Harvey, Leah 10 Cibola 21:22.65 59
63 Rood, Alexis 10 Villa Park 21:23.16
64 Holland, Aimee 11 Santa Rosa 21:23.51 60
65 Humphrey, Ashley 10 Redondo Union 21:27.46 61
66 Padashi Fard, Ramina 12 Arcadia 21:29.18 62
67 Cook, Madelyn 10 Serrano 21:29.87 63
68 Mclaughlin, Madison 10 Westlake 21:32.95 64
69 Ramirez, Gabriela 10 Arcadia 21:32.98 65
70 Ransom, Julie 12 Fountain Valley 21:35.72
71 Bell, Peyton 10 Redondo Union 21:41.40 66
72 Ferguson, Jessica 11 King, ML 21:43.77 67
73 Ault, Kaley 12 Cibola 21:43.89 68
74 Painter, Hannah 12 Flagstaff HS 21:45.16 69
75 Paz, Elizabeth 11 Garfield 21:47.21
76 Vigeland, Spenser 10 Wilson (Lb) -ss 21:48.67 70
77 Sanchez, Allison 11 Downey -ss 21:50.82 71
78 Velasco, Adriana 12 Downey -ss 21:51.91 72
79 Orozco, Jailene 11 Downey -ss 21:55.42 73
80 Ramos, Angeica 11 Garfield 21:55.48
81 Aceves, Alexandra 12 Cibola 22:00.02 74
82 Bell, Georgia 10 Cibola 22:07.24 75
83 Soto, Esmeralda 11 Downey -ss 22:07.35 76
84 Skinner, Teaira 10 Cibola 22:11.16 77
85 Brown, Holly 10 Cibola 22:15.50 78
86 Canseco, Andrea 11 King, ML 22:15.61 79
87 Zepeda, Franchesca 12 Hesperia 22:19.51
88 Del Bello, Sabrina 9 Wilson (Lb) -ss 22:25.77 80
89 Miller,, Sophia, 12 Santa Rosa 22:46.09 81
90 Farison, Chloe 10 Santa Rosa 22:47.21 82
91 Springer, Taylor 11 Mayfair 22:53.48 83
92 Janich, Julianne 11 Centennial (Cor) 22:58.58 84
93 Vega, Rebecca 11 Centennial (Cor) 22:59.86 85
94 Vega, Victoria 11 Centennial (Cor) 22:59.90 86
95 Bataz, Diana 11 Hoover -sd 23:02.67
96 Cruz, Mirella 11 Hoover -sd 23:07.87
97 Panza, Isabelle 12 Arcadia 23:21.33 87
98 Austin, Sarah 11 Mayfair 23:45.75 88
99 Wilkerson, Bailee 11 Mayfair 23:46.89 89
100 Ramirez, Melani 10 Hoover -sd 23:52.87
101 Parker, Daria 11 Mayfair 24:01.32 90
102 Fraga, Sami 10 Wilson (Lb) -ss 24:05.73 91
103 Alvarado, Amber 12 Villa Park 24:11.57
104 Rouse, Heidi 11 Mayfair 24:27.25 92
105 Villasenor, Esmeralda 11 Hesperia 26:26.41
106 Chavez, Gessaiah 12 Hesperia 32:47.03
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Serrano 32 1 2 7 8 14 31 63
Total Time: 1:33:33.30
Average: 18:42.66
2 Woodbridge 104 9 13 17 28 37 54 56
Total Time: 1:38:11.12
Average: 19:38.23
3 Warren 107 16 18 20 26 27 38 40
Total Time: 1:38:41.23
Average: 19:44.25
4 Flagstaff HS 122 4 24 29 32 33 50 69
Total Time: 1:38:59.86
Average: 19:47.98
5 Edison -ss 136 6 11 34 41 44 45 57
Total Time: 1:39:54.99
Average: 19:59.00
6 Redondo Union 148 5 12 22 48 61 66
Total Time: 1:40:12.40
Average: 20:02.48
7 Santa Rosa 199 3 36 49 51 60 81 82
Total Time: 1:42:32.45
Average: 20:30.49
8 Arcadia 215 21 35 39 58 62 65 87
Total Time: 1:43:42.97
Average: 20:44.60
9 King, ML 218 10 15 47 67 79
Total Time: 1:43:29.91
Average: 20:41.99
10 Westlake 241 23 46 53 55 64
Total Time: 1:44:52.33
Average: 20:58.47
11 Cibola 301 25 59 68 74 75 77 78
Total Time: 1:47:06.13
Average: 21:25.23
12 Centennial (Cor) 304 19 30 84 85 86
Total Time: 1:48:50.68
Average: 21:46.14
13 Downey -ss 334 42 71 72 73 76
Total Time: 1:48:28.17
Average: 21:41.64
14 Wilson (Lb) -ss 336 43 52 70 80 91
Total Time: 1:50:17.14
Average: 22:03.43
15 Mayfair 442 83 88 89 90 92
Total Time: 1:58:54.69
Average: 23:46.94
Event 8 Boys 3 Mile Run CC Div. 1 Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Holston, Jhavahn 10 Serrano 15:38.89 1
2 Suarez, Jorge 10 Santa Ana 15:39.69 2
3 Dominguez, Danny 12 Santa Ana 15:43.10 3
4 Kossick, Cooper 12 Edison -ss 15:51.22 4
5 Teklay, Samuel 10 Hoover -sd 16:01.11 5
6 Costanzo, Peter 11 Edison -ss 16:06.32 6
7 Pride, Daniel 10 Santa Rosa 16:07.62 7
8 Hussen, Awal 11 Hoover -sd 16:07.94 8
9 Rea, Lucas 11 Trabuco Hills 16:10.36 9
10 Lorenzana, Albert 11 Villa Park 16:10.81
11 Weiss, Gus 10 Edison -ss 16:13.10 10
12 Gonzalez, Daniel G. 11 King, ML 16:13.39 11
13 Lopez, Anthony 12 Downey -ss 16:15.69 12
14 Meyer, Garrett 12 Unattached 16:17.58
15 Barnes, Devin 11 Serrano 16:18.32 13
16 Ambrocio, Brian 12 Santa Ana 16:20.94 14
17 Ramirez, Mario 12 Garfield 16:23.80 15
18 Munoz, Luis 12 Downey -ss 16:25.25 16
19 Davis, Kye 11 Flagstaff HS 16:25.51 17
20 Loew, Jordan 11 Trabuco Hills 16:26.91 18
21 Johnson, Kyle 12 King, ML 16:27.57 19
22 Robinson, Gunnar 11 Trabuco Hills 16:27.79 20
23 Hess, Kyle 10 Trabuco Hills 16:28.03 21
24 Duran, Evan 11 Woodbridge 16:29.29 22
25 De Mello, Jimmy 12 Westlake 16:31.26 23
26 Mazzanti, Luca 10 Santa Rosa 16:31.89 24
27 Quiambao, Isaiah 12 King, ML 16:32.99 25
28 Rigby, Graham 12 Westlake 16:33.60 26
29 Perez, Daniel 11 Trabuco Hills 16:34.41 27
30 Davis, Rhen 11 Flagstaff HS 16:34.53 28
31 Molina, Deion 11 Poly (Riv) 16:37.25 29
32 Ramales, Pablo 11 Arcadia 16:38.65 30
33 Smolyanov, Anthony 11 Trabuco Hills 16:41.44 31
34 Vasek, Jacob 11 Serrano 16:45.55 32
35 Sharma, Ravi 11 Arcadia 16:45.65 33
36 Mireles, Alexis 12 Santa Ana 16:46.71 34
37 Miranda, Garrett 11 Hesperia 16:48.66 35
38 Manning, Tommy 12 Serrano 16:52.83 36
39 Smith, Wyatt 11 King, ML 16:53.78 37
40 Avila, Francisco 9 Santa Ana 16:55.95 38
41 Marquez Garcia, Luis 11 Cibola 16:56.84 39
42 Cantle, Jonathon 12 Westlake 16:57.83 40
43 Ramirez, Adrian 10 Santa Ana 17:00.17 41
44 Casaus, Tristian 12 Cibola 17:01.65 42
45 Thurman, Justin 12 Santa Rosa 17:03.06 43
46 Hernandez, Miguel 11 Hoover -sd 17:03.93 44
47 Higgins, Patrick 11 Buena 17:04.61 45
48 Cleland, Matthew 12 King, ML 17:06.39 46
49 Cantu, Gabriel 11 Edison -ss 17:06.46 47
50 Bond, Tyler 10 Edison -ss 17:06.58 48
51 Pedroza, Jonathan 11 Garfield 17:08.88 49
52 Dix, Joshua 10 Trabuco Hills 17:09.49 50
53 Soules, Matt 12 Westlake 17:09.88 51
54 Nelson, Nic 11 Wilson (Lb) -ss 17:10.66 52
55 Sheen, Spencer 10 Woodbridge 17:12.34 53
56 Reynoso, Brian 12 Woodbridge 17:12.62 54
57 Nunez, Cristian 12 Poly (Riv) 17:12.99 55
58 Pintor, Brandon 11 Hoover -sd 17:14.58 56
59 Cordoba, Juan 11 Buena 17:18.65 57
60 Miranda, Owen 11 Cibola 17:22.35 58
61 Diaz, Alex 11 Centennial (Cor) 17:22.48 59
62 Flatt, Joseph 10 Westlake 17:23.34 60
63 Espinoza, Saul 11 Cibola 17:24.36 61
64 Griffin, Chance 11 Serrano 17:27.78 62
65 Sventek, Peyton 10 Flagstaff HS 17:28.48 63
66 Artiga, Oliver 12 Arcadia 17:28.99 64
67 Choi, Christian 12 Woodbridge 17:29.19 65
68 Boggess, Davis 10 Flagstaff HS 17:29.79 66
69 Nunez, Cristian 11 Hoover -sd 17:30.05 67
70 Rodriguez, Marc 12 Wilson (Lb) -ss 17:30.54 68
71 Pierce, Aden 12 Santa Rosa 17:33.61 69
72 Calubayan, Luke 10 Westlake 17:33.79 70
73 Ochoa, Ricardo 11 Villa Park 17:34.44
74 Polintan, Calvin 11 Serrano 17:36.07 71
75 Seckinger, Dalton 12 King, ML 17:37.19 72
76 Bui, Chris 10 Villa Park 17:37.33
77 Morales, Diego 12 Wilson (Lb) -ss 17:39.63 73
78 Ortega, Jacob 11 Downey -ss 17:40.56 74
79 Contreras, Shawn 11 Edison -ss 17:44.15 75
80 Olivares, Wally 1 Cibola 17:44.73 76
81 Gonzalez, Luis 12 Garfield 17:46.84 77
82 Litton, Chandler 12 Mayfair 17:48.61
83 Pallack, Sam 11 Cibola 17:50.23 78
84 Eroyki, Cosma 10 Hoover -sd 17:50.38 79
85 Huff, David 11 King, ML 17:51.32 80
86 Haines, Morgan 11 Westlake 17:52.73 81
87 Atwell, Michael 12 Poly (Riv) 17:56.49 82
88 Solis, Jary 11 Downey -ss 17:56.70 83
89 Marquez, Jerome 12 Arcadia 17:56.89 84
90 Conroy, Kevin 11 Arcadia 17:58.18 85
91 Alongi, Toby 11 Santa Rosa 17:59.20 86
92 Eng, Michael 11 Arcadia 18:02.77 87
93 Dodson, Preston 12 Poly (Riv) 18:05.55 88
94 Yamada, Brandon 11 Arcadia 18:06.59 89
95 Canuso, Vito 11 Villa Park 18:12.96
96 Quinn, Jacob 10 Santa Rosa 18:14.58 90
97 Mccabe, Cordell 11 Flagstaff HS 18:14.97 91
98 Sandoval, Kaleb 11 Flagstaff HS 18:15.18 92
99 Bui, Alan 12 Centennial (Cor) 18:18.61 93
100 Gibbon, Chad 9 Woodbridge 18:21.01 94
101 Garcia, Victor 9 Serrano 18:22.34 95
102 Mankau, Garret 12 Centennial (Cor) 18:30.23 96
103 Gomez, Oswaldo 10 Hoover -sd 18:30.91 97
104 Pineda, Joe 11 Centennial (Cor) 18:31.29 98
105 Chi, Anthony 9 Centennial (Cor) 18:31.94 99
106 Rollins, Sean 11 Santa Rosa 18:36.09 100
107 Imler, Paul 12 Woodbridge 18:39.13 101
108 Naranjo, Omar 11 Downey -ss 18:39.24 102
109 Guzman, Isidro 10 Cibola 18:40.58 103
110 Esquer, Zach 11 Centennial (Cor) 18:46.32 104
111 Lee, Cyphrus 11 Flagstaff HS 18:48.31 105
112 Garcia, Jeremy 11 Poly (Riv) 18:48.68 106
113 Santos, Victor 12 Garfield 19:08.10 107
114 Arteaga, Luis 11 Mayfair 19:11.77
115 Hess, Wyatt 10 Wilson (Lb) -ss 19:16.99 108
116 Ridgeway-lester, Nolan 11 Wilson (Lb) -ss 19:18.04 109
117 Rogers, Sebastian 11 Mayfair 19:20.60
118 Ferencik, Brandon 12 Woodbridge 19:22.59 110
119 Guzman, Robert 12 Centennial (Cor) 19:35.78 111
120 Avila, Missael 12 Garfield 19:39.97 112
121 Leksell, Martin 12 Hesperia 19:56.14 113
122 Jespersen, Andrew 11 Buena 20:04.40 114
123 Danza, Cliff 11 Buena 20:06.82 115
124 Wise, Eric 11 Buena 20:31.91 116
125 Jalaty, Evan 11 Buena 20:34.16 117
126 Calderon, Jonathon 12 Hesperia 21:00.58 118
127 Hernandez, Gonzalo 11 Hesperia 22:31.02 119
128 Falls, Ethan 11 Buena 22:36.73 120
129 Szabo, Adrian 12 Hesperia 22:36.77 121
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Santa Ana 91 2 3 14 34 38 41
Total Time: 1:21:26.39
Average: 16:17.28
2 Trabuco Hills 95 9 18 20 21 27 31 50
Total Time: 1:22:07.50
Average: 16:25.50
3 Edison -ss 115 4 6 10 47 48 75
Total Time: 1:22:23.68
Average: 16:28.74
4 King, ML 138 11 19 25 37 46 72 80
Total Time: 1:23:14.12
Average: 16:38.83
5 Serrano 144 1 13 32 36 62 71 95
Total Time: 1:23:03.37
Average: 16:36.68
6 Hoover -sd 180 5 8 44 56 67 79 97
Total Time: 1:23:57.61
Average: 16:47.53
7 Westlake 200 23 26 40 51 60 70 81
Total Time: 1:24:35.91
Average: 16:55.19
8 Santa Rosa 229 7 24 43 69 86 90 100
Total Time: 1:25:15.38
Average: 17:03.08
9 Flagstaff HS 265 17 28 63 66 91 92 105
Total Time: 1:26:13.28
Average: 17:14.66
10 Cibola 276 39 42 58 61 76 78 103
Total Time: 1:26:29.93
Average: 17:17.99
11 Downey -ss 287 12 16 74 83 102
Total Time: 1:26:57.44
Average: 17:23.49
12 Woodbridge 288 22 53 54 65 94 101 110
Total Time: 1:26:44.45
Average: 17:20.89
13 Arcadia 296 30 33 64 84 85 87 89
Total Time: 1:26:48.36
Average: 17:21.68
14 Garfield 360 15 49 77 107 112
Total Time: 1:30:07.59
Average: 18:01.52
15 Poly (Riv) 360 29 55 82 88 106
Total Time: 1:28:40.96
Average: 17:44.20
16 Wilson (Lb) -ss 410 52 68 73 108 109
Total Time: 1:30:55.86
Average: 18:11.18
17 Centennial (Cor) 445 59 93 96 98 99 104 111
Total Time: 1:31:14.55
Average: 18:14.91
18 Buena 447 45 57 114 115 116 117 120
Total Time: 1:35:06.39
Average: 19:01.28
19 Hesperia 506 35 113 118 119 121
Total Time: 1:42:53.17
Average: 20:34.64
Event 9 Boys 3 Mile Run CC Div. 2 Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nguyen, Albert 11 Oxford Academy 16:54.56 1
2 Jacinto, Jorge 12 Savanna 17:24.04 2
3 Aguilar, Rafael 11 Savanna 18:01.41 3
4 Moreno, Lowell 12 Laguna Hills 18:14.94 4
5 Spigner, Tahj 12 Laguna Hills 18:17.27 5
6 Takanami, Kei 11 Point Loma 18:18.49 6
7 Nieto, Daniel 12 West Valley -ss 18:21.17 7
8 Evans, Ryan 12 Laguna Hills 18:25.72 8
9 Molloy, Conrad 11 Point Loma 18:31.59 9
10 Andrade, Jonathan 12 Savanna 18:38.44 10
11 Thompson, Grant 12 Laguna Hills 18:38.72 11
12 Chavarria, Jorge 11 Saddleback 18:45.84 12
13 Grosse, Brandon 11 Saddleback 18:48.75 13
14 Alvarado, Emiliano 12 Gahr 18:55.48 14
15 Rodriguez, Pablo 11 Hawthorne 18:56.02 15
16 Garcia, Derian 12 St. Anthony 18:56.80 16
17 Murillo, Gustavo 11 Saddleback 18:57.82 17
18 Perez, Bryan 10 Rosemead 19:03.53 18
19 Sakado, Micah 11 South Torrance 19:04.90 19
20 Plascencia, Joel 11 Hawthorne 19:05.05 20
21 Bonecutter, Blake 12 Laguna Hills 19:05.63 21
22 Melendez, Hector 12 Savanna 19:06.41 22
23 Schwab, Caiden 12 Rim of the World 19:09.04
24 Moucharrafie, Ryan 11 Oxford Academy 19:14.62 23
25 Mcmillan, Erich 11 Point Loma 19:15.67 24
26 Upton, Hayden 12 Laguna Hills 19:16.12 25
27 Gorham, Alexander 11 Point Loma 19:17.67 26
28 Soto, Brandon 10 Estancia 19:22.97 27
29 Kawabata, Garrett 11 South Torrance 19:23.04 28
30 Belyea, Alex 11 Oxford Academy 19:31.18 29
31 Gonzalez, Luis 11 Desert Mirage 19:33.09
32 Cruz, Jonathan 12 Saddleback 19:34.51 30
33 Anker, Steven 12 Gahr 19:35.11 31
34 Manandahar, Saksham 11 Western 19:38.17 32
35 Johnson, Nathan 12 St. Anthony 19:47.02 33
36 Carbajal, Brady 11 Saddleback 19:50.79 34
37 Aquino, Faustino 10 Gahr 19:57.89 35
38 Flynn, Kanoa 11 Faith Luther 19:58.05
39 Lagos, Jhojan 12 Saddleback 20:00.33 36
40 Yamada, Hiroaki 11 South Torrance 20:05.49 37
41 Noguchi, Kenneth 11 South Torrance 20:10.31 38
42 Nguyen, Renzulli 11 Rosemead 20:11.44 39
43 Ruiz, Yancey 12 Gahr 20:12.59 40
44 Cardenas, Walter 11 Nogales 20:13.57 41
45 Balazar, Guillermo 11 Western 20:13.81 42
46 Garcia, Erik 11 Sunny Hills 20:15.71
47 Nickel, Mack 11 Mary Star of 20:19.62 43
48 Japari, Brian 11 Oxford Academy 20:21.94 44
49 Palacios, Jairo 12 Rosemead 20:24.09 45
50 Delgado, Joseph 11 Point Loma 20:24.26 46
51 Magalona, Andrew 12 Oxford Academy 20:33.04 47
52 Rosete, Fernando 12 Estancia 20:34.03 48
53 Rodriguez, Jose 12 Hawthorne 20:37.79 49
54 Bhatt, Sahil 11 South Torrance 20:39.99 50
55 Herrera, Noe 12 Saddleback 20:40.01 51
56 Belyea, Randel 11 Western 20:41.89 52
57 Lo, Andy 11 Rosemead 20:44.49 53
58 Rivera, Kaimana 12 Western 20:45.51 54
59 Marrujo, Michael 12 St. Anthony 20:48.47 55
60 Reyes, Peter 11 Nogales 20:49.50 56
61 Sandoval, Don 11 Palm Desert 20:49.75 57
62 Lopez, Victor 12 Saddleback 20:51.73
63 Ortega, Daniel 11 Magnolia 20:52.02
64 Villa, Omar 12 Gahr 20:54.48 58
65 Martinez, Anthony 12 Saddleback 20:55.56
66 Arroyo, David 11 Nogales 21:03.08 59
67 Khachigian, Ashton 11 Palm Desert 21:03.83 60
68 Flores, Santiago 12 Hawthorne 21:06.46 61
69 Maresca, Cole 12 Palm Desert 21:10.86 62
70 Olivar, Eugene 12 Gahr 21:10.88 63
71 Gonzalez, Israel 10 Estancia 21:23.44 64
72 Alvarado, Michael 11 Gahr 21:23.91 65
73 Ramirez, Zabdi 12 Saddleback 21:25.93
74 Schremp, Alexander 11 Laguna Hills 21:26.96 66
75 Rodriguez, Ernesto 12 West Valley -ss 21:30.22 67
76 Alvarez, Jose 10 Desert Mirage 21:32.84
77 Lopez, Deriam 12 Saddleback 21:37.37
78 Santa Cruz, Ollin 12 St. Anthony 21:43.57 68
79 Quezada, Robert 11 Pasadena 21:46.49 69
80 Vito, Aaron 12 St. Anthony 21:47.88 70
81 Fierros, Ernesto 11 Saddleback 21:56.15
82 Mendoza, Carlos 11 Saddleback 21:57.03
83 Badger, Gage 11 Faith Luther 22:02.25
84 De Lara, Rodolfo 12 West Valley -ss 22:19.29 71
85 Garcia, Dante 12 Western 22:21.60 72
86 Wester, Josh 12 South Torrance 22:27.89 73
87 Roque, Alexis 11 Savanna 22:28.50 74
88 Johnson, Tanner 11 Pasadena 22:29.49 75
89 Carvajal, Saul 11 Pasadena 22:30.19 76
90 Cardona, Christopher 11 Rosemead 22:35.03 77
91 Perez, Juan 12 Palm Desert 22:36.76 78
92 Torres, Jose 12 Saddleback 22:42.20
93 Campos, Juan 11 Saddleback 22:45.69
94 Ruiz, Jose 12 Estancia 22:46.07 79
95 Fisher, Tyler 12 St. Anthony 22:48.63 80
96 Mendoza, Nick 9 Estancia 22:52.78 81
97 Lew, Christopher 12 Laguna Hills 22:56.49
98 Shrestha, Nikoli 12 Gahr 22:59.88
99 Velez, Michael 11 Hawthorne 23:19.00 82
100 Hua, Charles 11 Laguna Hills 23:25.72
101 Herra, Benjamin 12 Pasadena 23:27.30 83
102 Flores, Raymond 11 Saddleback 23:27.90
103 Gener, Augie 11 Estancia 23:29.79 84
104 Martinez, Jose 11 Pasadena 23:35.99 85
105 Cheung, Jordan 11 Oxford Academy 23:36.92 86
106 Camargo, Angelo 11 Palm Desert 24:00.07 87
107 Agredano, Mauricio 12 Saddleback 24:10.35
108 Bennett, Matthew 12 Point Loma 24:14.42 88
109 Avila, Luis 12 Saddleback 24:17.65
110 Deguzman, Ethan 11 Oxford Academy 24:28.06 89
111 Thomas, Jovey 11 Sunny Hills 24:31.33
112 Cardena, Luciano 11 Nogales 24:42.73 90
113 Sharland, Garrett 11 Laguna Hills 24:44.18
114 Hsu, Wesley 11 Oxford Academy 25:02.26
115 Mendoza, Christian 11 West Valley -ss 25:06.82 91
116 Green, Daniel 11 Laguna Hills 25:07.34
117 Galvin, Elijah 12 Savanna 25:25.32 92
118 Lee, Michael 12 Rim of the World 25:28.94
119 Ybanez, Kyle 12 Mary Star of 25:39.26 93
120 Toledo-cerqueira, Yuri 12 Point Loma 26:01.42 94
121 Gonzalez, Eddy 11 Nogales 26:01.57 95
122 Collett, Matthew 11 Mary Star of 26:07.31 96
123 Silva, Anthony 11 Savanna 26:11.43 97
124 Ricardo, Herrera 10 Da Vinci Cha 26:13.81
125 Marcus, Dvs 10 Da Vinci Cha 26:14.15
126 Mejia, Luis 12 Saddleback 26:20.18
127 Palomares, Bryan 12 West Valley -ss 26:59.19 98
128 Gangotra, Jaideep 12 Gahr 27:04.54
129 Villaverde, Ricardo 11 Saddleback 27:13.57
130 Allen, Hunter 10 Rim of the World 27:15.47
131 Sacharske, Vincent 12 Laguna Hills 27:17.14
132 Chihak, Chris 12 St. Anthony 27:46.59 99
133 Ha, Rafael 10 Western 28:34.40 100
134 Nguyen, Tim 12 Oxford Academy 28:55.24
135 Scullin, Harrison 11 Rim of the World 29:21.97
136 Cabrera-guzman, Jehosafa 11 Mary Star of 31:28.50 101
137 Clark, Brandon 11 Pasadena 31:35.67 102
138 Osorio, Jesus 11 Nogales 31:55.39 103
139 Gutierrez, Brandon 11 Mary Star of 34:29.45 104
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Laguna Hills 49 4 5 8 11 21 25 66
Total Time: 1:32:42.28
Average: 18:32.46
2 Saddleback 106 12 13 17 30 34 36 51
Total Time: 1:35:57.71
Average: 19:11.55
3 Point Loma 111 6 9 24 26 46 88 94
Total Time: 1:35:47.68
Average: 19:09.54
4 Savanna 111 2 3 10 22 74 92 97
Total Time: 1:35:38.80
Average: 19:07.76
5 Oxford Academy 144 1 23 29 44 47 86 89
Total Time: 1:36:35.34
Average: 19:19.07
6 South Torrance 172 19 28 37 38 50 73
Total Time: 1:39:23.73
Average: 19:52.75
7 Gahr 178 14 31 35 40 58 63 65
Total Time: 1:39:35.55
Average: 19:55.11
8 Hawthorne 227 15 20 49 61 82
Total Time: 1:43:04.32
Average: 20:36.87
9 Rosemead 232 18 39 45 53 77
Total Time: 1:42:58.58
Average: 20:35.72
10 St. Anthony 242 16 33 55 68 70 80 99
Total Time: 1:43:03.74
Average: 20:36.75
11 Western 252 32 42 52 54 72 100
Total Time: 1:43:40.98
Average: 20:44.20
12 Estancia 299 27 48 64 79 81 84
Total Time: 1:46:59.29
Average: 21:23.86
13 West Valley -ss 334 7 67 71 91 98
Total Time: 1:54:16.69
Average: 22:51.34
14 Nogales 341 41 56 59 90 95 103
Total Time: 1:52:50.45
Average: 22:34.09
15 Palm Desert 344 57 60 62 78 87
Total Time: 1:49:41.27
Average: 21:56.26
16 Pasadena 388 69 75 76 83 85 102
Total Time: 1:53:49.46
Average: 22:45.90
17 Mary Star of the Sea 437 43 93 96 101 104
Total Time: 2:18:04.14
Average: 27:36.83
Event 10 Girls 3 Mile Run CC Div. 2 Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Castelan, Odalis 11 Saddleback 21:24.08 1
2 Hernandez, Angela 11 Saddleback 21:42.69 2
3 Avila, Karla 12 Laguna Hills 21:50.37
4 Marikian, Jennifer 11 Esperanza 21:51.62 3
5 Gin, Marissa 12 South Torrance 22:58.85 4
6 Malacara, Panfila 12 Saddleback 23:02.17 5
7 Shivers, Saniah 11 Esperanza 23:02.38 6
8 Rodriguez, Cynthia 12 Rosemead 23:10.32 7
9 Flores, Kimberly 12 Savanna 23:11.78 8
10 Phair, Kate 11 St. Anthony 23:19.05
11 Sloan, Sydney 12 Laguna Hills 23:23.87
12 Garcia, Celest 11 Saddleback 23:25.59 9
13 Chweh, Cathy 12 Laguna Hills 23:30.41
14 Rivera, Jocelyn 11 Saddleback 23:40.17 10
15 Berhe, Anne 11 South Torrance 23:55.53 11
16 Kinney, Marielle 10 South Torrance 24:00.41 12
17 Santa Cruz, Marisol 11 Saddleback 24:04.58 13
18 Quezada, Yvi 11 Esperanza 24:07.54 14
19 Pearson, Gabby 11 Estancia 24:09.14 15
20 Chen, Karen 11 Rosemead 24:24.48 16
21 Lopez, Zaret 11 Savanna 24:25.23 17
22 Teague, Cori 12 St. Anthony 24:25.53
23 Canchola, Andrea 11 Gahr 24:27.86 18
24 Ruiz, Gaby 10 Rosemead 24:28.88 19
25 Mcdonald, Emily 11 Oxford Academy 24:29.34
26 Ayala, Lindsey 9 Estancia 24:29.52 20
27 Enriques, Brittany 11 Saddleback 24:29.79 21
28 Ansiboy, Erika 12 Gahr 24:30.13 22
29 Medellin, Kaleigh 12 Esperanza 24:39.14 23
30 Salas, Anai 10 Hawthorne 24:58.23
31 Lake, Aleshia 11 Hawthorne 25:03.83
32 Edmondson, Hannah 11 Rim of the World 25:10.88 24
33 Demore, Tiernan 10 Point Loma 25:22.58 25
34 Follmer, Kaitlyn 11 Laguna Hills 25:30.65
35 Santiago, Fatima 10 Estancia 25:38.75 26
36 Limon, Jessica 10 Estancia 25:41.45 27
37 Montero, Sarahi 11 Western 25:59.82
38 Cabrera, Cecilia 12 Rosemead 26:14.08 28
39 Paine, Julianne 11 South Torrance 26:17.81 29
40 Gomez, Selena 11 Magnolia 26:26.02
41 Perez, Gloria 11 Gahr 26:27.12 30
42 Htet, Jennifer 10 Rosemead 26:33.70 31
43 Fanning, Caitlin 12 St. Anthony 26:50.06
44 Hernandez, Jessica 11 Rim of the World 26:50.12 32
45 Lam, Shirley 11 Rosemead 26:51.88 33
46 Martin, Chelsea 11 Point Loma 27:19.88 34
47 Plasencia, Jemina 10 Gahr 27:21.24 35
48 Hargett, Summer 10 Point Loma 27:27.94 36
49 Roth, Hayley 10 Point Loma 27:28.37 37
50 Pereira, Mirna 12 Gahr 27:32.12 38
51 Michel, Isabel 10 West Valley -ss 27:39.82 39
52 Madura, Julia 11 St. Joseph (Lw) -ss 27:43.99
53 Hartwell, Andie 11 Rim of the World 28:00.26 40
54 Barella, Avery 11 Faith Luther 28:00.78
55 Luu, Christina 12 Rosemead 28:03.84 41
56 Avonce, Karla 11 Estancia 28:13.58 42
57 Poblano, Diana 12 Hawthorne 28:26.70
58 Haas, Lindsey 12 Point Loma 28:34.02 43
59 Hernansez, Denae 9 West Valley -ss 28:38.06 44
60 Vega, Dianna 11 Rim of the World 28:42.70 45
61 Estafanous, Merai 12 St. Joseph (Lw) -ss 28:54.01
62 Hanna, Ashley 11 South Torrance 29:12.50 46
63 Hernandez, Martha 12 Savanna 29:15.93 47
64 Chairez, Nallely 12 Rim of the World 29:20.01 48
65 Jiminez, Cristina 12 St. Joseph (Lw) -ss 29:34.71
66 Score, Alora 11 Rim of the World 29:39.13 49
67 Bright, Davina 10 West Valley -ss 29:39.68 50
68 Wolfsohn, Taryn 11 Rim of the World 29:54.43 51
69 Winters, Ginny 11 Rim of the World 29:55.56
70 Nilson, Delanie 11 West Valley -ss 29:57.96 52
71 Maldonado, Chantal 12 Savanna 31:16.85 53
72 Certain, Emily 12 Savanna 31:17.17 54
73 Ramirez, Jackie 9 Estancia 31:33.23 55
74 Beckers, Madison 12 West Valley -ss 31:34.44 56
75 Guzman, Genesse 11 Gahr 31:46.77 57
76 Miranda, Zittlalli 11 Saddleback 32:07.64
77 Conley, Margaret 11 Esperanza 32:10.28 58
78 Sanchez, Erika 12 Hawthorne 32:15.52
79 Carvajal, Sofia 11 Pasadena Hig 32:24.03
80 Lopez, Eva 12 Western 33:01.83
81 Lane, Emma 11 Rim of the World 33:37.55
82 Estela, Dvs 12 Da Vinci Cha 34:17.48
83 Torres, Elizabeth 11 West Valley -ss 34:51.16 59
84 Gomez, Aileen 10 Esperanza 35:10.22 60
85 Kirchner, Melissa 11 Mary Star of 35:29.77
86 Leonard, Leeann 10 Pasadena Hig 35:42.11
87 Sofia, Dvs 11 Da Vinci Cha 35:47.98
88 Geraghty, Molleigh 12 Mary Star of 39:34.12
89 Costa, Allison 12 Mary Star of 40:24.25
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Saddleback 27 1 2 5 9 10 13 21
Total Time: 1:53:14.70
Average: 22:38.94
2 Rosemead 101 7 16 19 28 31 33 41
Total Time: 2:04:51.46
Average: 24:58.30
3 South Torrance 102 4 11 12 29 46
Total Time: 2:06:25.10
Average: 25:17.02
4 Esperanza 104 3 6 14 23 58 60
Total Time: 2:05:50.96
Average: 25:10.20
5 Estancia 130 15 20 26 27 42 55
Total Time: 2:08:12.44
Average: 25:38.49
6 Gahr 143 18 22 30 35 38 57
Total Time: 2:10:18.47
Average: 26:03.70
7 Point Loma 175 25 34 36 37 43
Total Time: 2:16:12.79
Average: 27:14.56
8 Savanna 179 8 17 47 53 54
Total Time: 2:19:26.96
Average: 27:53.40
9 Rim of the World 189 24 32 40 45 48 49 51
Total Time: 2:18:03.97
Average: 27:36.80
10 West Valley -ss 241 39 44 50 52 56 59
Total Time: 2:27:29.96
Average: 29:30.00
Event 11 Boys 3 Mile Run CC Div. 2 Frosh
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Walters, Grant 9 Laguna Hills 17:46.23 1
2 Buttlar, Noah 9 Laguna Hills 17:57.37 2
3 Caffo, Jack 9 Point Loma 18:14.40 3
4 Antazo, Dia 9 South Torrance 18:31.83 4
5 Pichardo, Gideon 9 Sunny Hills 18:42.14 5
6 Morelos, Adiel 9 Sunny Hills 18:45.86 6
7 Kaihara, Kurt 9 Sunny Hills 18:47.26 7
8 Martinez, Santiago 9 Magnolia 18:56.78
9 Kawashiri, Noah 9 South Torrance 18:57.01 8
10 Cuellar, Angel 9 The Academy Charter 18:58.80
11 Tolentino, Brandon 9 Sunny Hills 19:08.85 9
12 Parker, William 9 The Academy Charter 19:16.89
13 Harris, Brennan 9 Sunny Hills 19:21.09 10
14 Aw-rawi, Kyle 9 Sunny Hills 19:22.99 11
15 Min, Jason 9 South Torrance 19:24.76 12
16 Gilcrist, Val 9 Point Loma 19:26.55 13
17 Resendiz, Jose 9 Point Loma 19:27.33 14
18 Do, Dawson 9 Laguna Hills 19:30.24 15
19 Aw-rawi, Jordan 9 Sunny Hills 19:40.92 16
20 Ly, Tommy 9 Rosemead 19:46.98 17
21 Hammerstrom, Max 9 Point Loma 19:58.24 18
22 Lawlor, William 9 South Torrance 20:00.54 19
23 Nguyen, Alec 9 Rosemead 20:02.25 20
24 Aubele, Jack 9 South Torrance 20:04.28 21
25 Yoshimori, Ryosuke 9 South Torrance 20:08.11 22
26 Hutchinson, Cory 9 South Torrance 20:14.53 23
27 Melchor, Armando 9 Savanna 20:19.49
28 Cottriel, Christian 9 Laguna Hills 20:23.10 24
29 Murillo, Andres 9 Saddleback 20:23.82 25
30 Del Signore, Stephen 9 South Torrance 20:29.42
31 Hartley, Brennan 9 West Valley -ss 20:35.14 26
32 Weatherspoon, William 9 Faith Luther 20:41.98
33 Mcglasson, Jackson 9 Pasadena 20:42.37
34 Wodasy, Gorfu 9 Da Vinci Cha 20:44.55
35 White, Hunter 9 Point Loma 20:50.98 27
36 Olson, Bronn 9 Palm Desert 20:52.97
37 Sanchez, Angel 9 Magnolia 21:06.23
38 Alvarez, Bryan 9 Saddleback 21:15.07 28
39 Colson, Wyatt 9 Point Loma 21:19.45 29
40 Garcia, Alexander 9 Saddleback 21:22.89 30
41 T., Nathan 9 Rosemead 21:25.80 31
42 Fee, Patrick 9 Sunny Hills 21:30.99
43 Gonzalez, Stevie 9 West Valley -ss 21:33.99 32
44 Sanchez, Rueben 9 Oxford Academy 21:34.84
45 Kelly, Lorcan 9 South Torrance 21:35.10
46 Trieu, Andrew 9 Rosemead 21:39.29 33
47 Doggett, Sedric 9 West Valley -ss 21:40.54 34
48 Rydelski, Scott 9 Laguna Hills 21:54.58 35
49 Anzalone-gurnee, Trajan 9 Point Loma 21:57.11 36
50 Lilly, Jeremy 9 West Valley -ss 21:57.33 37
51 T., Alexander 9 Rosemead 21:59.35 38
52 Davis, Jordan 9 West Valley -ss 22:01.89 39
53 Ervais, Kelvin 9 Laguna Hills 22:01.95 40
54 Bautista, Alexander 9 Point Loma 22:28.98
55 Po, Jon 9 Sunny Hills 22:29.24
56 Davis, Trent 9 Rim of the World 22:29.40
57 Filio, Benjamin 10 Nogales 22:36.85 41
58 Nichols, Andrew 9 The Academy Charter 22:48.65
59 Roldan, Steven 9 West Valley -ss 22:51.94 42
60 Kim, Joshua 9 Point Loma 23:03.59
61 Garcia, Nathan 9 Nogales 23:05.53 43
62 Bybel, John 9 Laguna Hills 23:13.43 44
63 Pintos, Eric 9 Saddleback 23:14.90 45
64 Pliego, Alejandro 9 Saddleback 23:19.61 46
65 Palacios, William 9 Saddleback 23:34.96 47
66 Brown, Tristan 9 West Valley -ss 23:37.26 48
67 Tamayo, Ceasar 9 Nogales 23:38.77 49
68 Hood, Jack 9 Faith Luther 23:40.21
69 Nelson, Liam 9 Rim of the World 23:47.42
70 Ramirez, Ismael 9 Saddleback 23:52.52 50
71 Pasela, Tyler 9 Point Loma 24:10.54
72 Granados, Matthew 9 Pasadena 24:17.14
73 Camacho, Sergio 9 West Valley -ss 24:28.19
74 Alarcon, Bryan 9 Saddleback 24:45.63
75 Perez, Walfred 9 Nogales 24:48.22 51
76 Tyrrell, Michael 9 Laguna Hills 24:51.58
77 Keeler, Spencer 9 Faith Luther 25:25.92
78 Osorio, Carlos 9 Nogales 25:29.62 52
79 Khachigian, Alex 9 Palm Desert 25:51.12
80 Bravo, Steve 9 Saddleback 25:54.63
81 Ma, David 9 South Torrance 25:56.72
82 Vargas, Andy 9 Savanna 25:57.35
83 Shalauta, Cole 9 Laguna Hills 26:04.18
84 Barrios, Juan 9 Rim of the World 26:16.35
85 Grayston, Jack 9 Laguna Hills 26:19.26
86 Rojo, Gabriel 9 Palm Desert 27:13.79
87 Santana, Cristofer 9 Saddleback 27:49.76
88 Perez, Lorenzo 9 Desert Mirage 28:08.47
89 Dyke, James 9 Laguna Hills 28:50.41
90 Sanchez, Sergio 9 Desert Mirage 28:56.09
91 Haberlin, Jon 9 Rim of the World 30:29.62
92 Lincares, Angel 9 Nogales 31:20.56 53
93 Payne, Keanu 9 St. Anthony 38:28.52
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Sunny Hills 37 5 6 7 9 10 11 16
Total Time: 1:34:45.20
Average: 18:57.04
2 South Torrance 64 4 8 12 19 21 22 23
Total Time: 1:36:58.42
Average: 19:23.69
3 Point Loma 75 3 13 14 18 27 29 36
Total Time: 1:37:57.50
Average: 19:35.50
4 Laguna Hills 77 1 2 15 24 35 40 44
Total Time: 1:37:31.52
Average: 19:30.31
5 Rosemead 139 17 20 31 33 38
Total Time: 1:44:53.67
Average: 20:58.74
6 West Valley -ss 168 26 32 34 37 39 42 48
Total Time: 1:47:48.89
Average: 21:33.78
7 Saddleback 174 25 28 30 45 46 47 50
Total Time: 1:49:36.29
Average: 21:55.26
8 Nogales 236 41 43 49 51 52 53
Total Time: 1:59:38.99
Average: 23:55.80
Event 12 Girls 3 Mile Run CC Div. 2 Frosh
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shea, Summer 9 Esperanza 19:42.38 1
2 Larson, Kendall 9 Faith Luther 20:47.98
3 Calavitta, Avi 9 Esperanza 21:13.72 2
4 Zuniga, Leticia 9 Rosemead 21:57.84 3
5 Lisa, Kao 9 Rosemead 22:08.78 4
6 Martinez, Alyssa 9 Oxford Academy 22:23.75
7 Arrese, Andrea 9 Laguna Hills 22:46.38
8 Reeves, Lauren 9 Esperanza 22:48.22 5
9 Nguyen, Jolie 9 Rosemead 22:50.84 6
10 Ngo, Jillian 9 Rosemead 22:53.62 7
11 Ye, Shelly 9 Rosemead 22:57.28 8
12 Huang, Ashley 9 South Torrance 22:58.32 9
13 Nakamoto, Hannah 9 South Torrance 22:58.46 10
14 Rosales, Sophia 9 Rosemead 23:12.73 11
15 Martinez, Yaya 9 Esperanza 23:48.22 12
16 Nguyen, Nicki 9 Faith Luther 23:59.06
17 Gonzalez, Jackie 9 Nogales 24:06.14
18 Chloe, Dvc 9 Da Vinci Cha 24:17.99
19 Yokote, Elisabeth 9 Esperanza 24:23.98 13
20 Ross, Holly 9 South Torrance 24:27.49 14
21 Martinez, Jennifer 9 Saddleback 24:31.84 15
22 Wilson, Katelyn 9 Esperanza 24:40.64 16
23 Takamiyashiro, Alana 9 St. Anthony 25:06.13
24 Lopez, Adriana 9 Sunny Hills 25:11.12
25 Snyder, Amanda 9 Esperanza 25:11.87 17
26 Hien, Vien 9 Rosemead 25:17.63 18
27 Monge, Julissa 10 Savanna 25:21.83
28 Frias, Daisy 9 Magnolia 25:32.34
29 Romero, Noelia 9 Saddleback 25:39.12 19
30 Antuche, Cynthia 9 The Academy Charter 25:47.49
31 Abraham, Preethy 9 South Torrance 25:59.85 20
32 Kao, Lisa 10 Rosemead 26:13.60
33 Bierman, Alaina 9 Point Loma 26:25.02 21
34 Taylor, Rileigh 9 Point Loma 26:26.42 22
35 Guymon, Gabby 9 Esperanza 26:32.15
36 Natalie, Gonzales 9 Da Vinci Cha 26:52.56
37 Oakley, Sadie 9 Faith Luther 26:55.54
38 Diaz, Itzel 9 The Academy Charter 27:13.86
39 Vicens, Mary 9 Saddleback 27:16.81 23
40 Farias, Emilia 9 The Academy Charter 27:40.94
41 Meza, Elizabeth 9 Mary Star of 27:43.16
42 Giske, Catie 9 Point Loma 27:49.49 24
43 Valenzuela, Ivanna 9 Nogales 27:55.84
44 Huitron, Nayely 9 Nogales 27:58.04
45 Espinoza, Yarazeth 9 Hawthorne 29:08.19
46 Solis, Jennyfer 9 Hawthorne 29:14.37
47 Aaron, Erica 9 South Torrance 29:18.33 25
48 Landicho, Jamie 9 St. Anthony 29:25.13
49 Cirino, Summer 9 Laguna Hills 29:51.08
50 Paquette, Brigitte 9 Palm Desert 29:56.94
51 Van Houten, Willa 9 Point Loma 30:15.65 26
52 Smithson, Katie 9 Rim of the World 31:15.38
53 Martinez, Jacquelin 9 Saddleback 31:37.48 27
54 Alonzo, Odalis 9 Saddleback 31:45.71 28
55 Verastegui, Yadira 9 Saddleback 31:52.74 29
56 Escarcega, Makayla 9 Rim of the World 32:10.55
57 Chubbuck, Lindsey 9 Esperanza 32:12.24
58 Bowles, Skylar 9 Sunny Hills 32:17.35
59 Hernandez, Paige 9 South Torrance 32:25.36 30
60 Vargas, Amelia 9 Magnolia 33:33.03
61 Chaffins, Madison 9 Laguna Hills 36:05.24
62 Rosas, Olivia(judi) 9 Point Loma 46:46.11 31
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Rosemead 28 3 4 6 7 8 11 18
Total Time: 1:52:48.36
Average: 22:33.68
2 Esperanza 33 1 2 5 12 13 16 17
Total Time: 1:51:56.52
Average: 22:23.31
3 South Torrance 78 9 10 14 20 25 30
Total Time: 2:05:42.45
Average: 25:08.49
4 Saddleback 112 15 19 23 27 28 29
Total Time: 2:20:50.96
Average: 28:10.20
5 Point Loma 124 21 22 24 26 31
Total Time: 2:37:42.69
Average: 31:32.54
Event 13 Boys 3 Mile Run CC Div. 2 Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Quiroz, Bryan 10 Saddleback 17:41.92 1
2 Leonard, Bryce 10 Point Loma 17:57.57
3 Moats, Ryan 10 Point Loma 17:59.23
4 Huang, Brian 10 South Torrance 18:03.12 2
5 Holguin, Noah 10 Western 18:12.27 3
6 Ellis, James 10 Laguna Hills 18:12.76 4
7 Belloso, Michael 10 Sunny Hills 18:14.06 5
8 Zamora, Armando 10 Saddleback 18:22.45 6
9 Taylor, Robert 10 South Torrance 18:33.02 7
10 Yamada, Shotaro 10 South Torrance 18:35.02 8
11 Huerta, Jose 10 Desert Mirage 18:35.04 9
12 Flores, Abraham 10 Rosemead 18:44.07 10
13 Carbajal, Jason 10 Saddleback 18:44.90 11
14 Holzer, Reece 10 Rim of the World 18:51.06
15 Perez, Andres 10 Rosemead 18:52.50 12
16 Tamez, Caleb 10 West Valley -ss 18:53.02
17 Kim, Taejoon(daniel) 10 Sunny Hills 18:57.61 13
18 Acuesta, Joe 10 South Torrance 18:58.43 14
19 Chavarria, Angel 10 Western 18:58.89 15
20 Williams, Jonathan 10 Faith Luther 18:59.75
21 Murillo, Alejandro 10 Desert Mirage 19:01.65 16
22 Hanna, Justin 10 South Torrance 19:03.86 17
23 Hernandes, Richard 10 Western 19:08.79 18
24 Ruskowski, Spencer 10 South Torrance 19:11.04 19
25 Marquez, Moises 10 The Academy Charter 19:12.60
26 Fukutake, Alex 10 Mary Star of 19:14.15 20
27 Pearson, Sawyer 10 Faith Luther 19:15.73
28 Urquiza, Aldaair 10 Saddleback 19:18.24 21
29 Rodas-lima, Ervin 10 Mary Star of 19:21.47 22
30 Peru, Esais 10 Sunny Hills 19:22.17 23
31 Gonzales, Gerado 10 Nogales 19:24.54
32 Ataka, Makoto 10 South Torrance 19:31.41 24
33 Avila, Javier 10 Rosemead 19:33.77 25
34 Goda, Joshua 10 Laguna Hills 19:43.26 26
35 Melgoza, Joshua 10 Saddleback 19:47.46 27
36 Imsande, Cody 10 Laguna Hills 19:56.56 28
37 Huynh, Alexander 10 Laguna Hills 20:08.53 29
38 Osorio, Ramses 10 Laguna Hills 20:09.02 30
39 Graciano, Matthew 10 Laguna Hills 20:09.55 31
40 Fuentes, Michael 10 Saddleback 20:18.27 32
41 Leal, Rodrigo 10 Laguna Hills 20:23.46 33
42 Aceves, Rodrigo 10 Desert Mirage 20:33.91 34
43 Wooldridge, Evan 10 South Torrance 20:33.91
44 Dayag, Elisha 10 West Valley -ss 20:35.39
45 Tran, Victor 10 Oxford Academy 20:39.83
46 Park, Ryan 10 South Torrance 20:40.72
47 Provencio, Jacob 10 St. Anthony 20:41.49
48 Henry, Josh 10 Sunny Hills 20:43.60 35
49 Caballero, Gabriel 10 Saddleback 20:43.75 36
50 Ruiz, Brian 10 Western 20:46.13 37
51 Guzman, Brandon 10 Saddleback 20:55.14
52 Hernandez, Erick 10 Western 20:58.48 38
53 Vuong, Alex 10 Rosemead 21:01.87 39
54 Le, Huy 10 Oxford Academy 21:05.56
55 Gonzalez, Ernesto 10 Desert Mirage 21:15.06 40
56 Ysais, Felix 10 Sunny Hills 21:19.33 41
57 Cukar, Anthony 10 Sunny Hills 21:20.38 42
58 Diaz, Jacob 10 Saddleback 21:24.53
59 Gale, Luke 10 Sunny Hills 21:33.64 43
60 Caylor, Andrew 10 Laguna Hills 21:39.79
61 Martinez, Angel 10 Mary Star of 21:41.96 44
62 Rangel, Mario 10 Mary Star of 21:43.39 45
63 Joseph, Charles 10 Laguna Hills 22:08.06
64 Duong, Richard 9 Rosemead 22:10.62 46
65 Harman, Declan 10 South Torrance 22:16.62
66 Nonaka, Riku 10 South Torrance 22:20.84
67 Kingsbury, Rein 10 Point Loma 22:26.00
68 Arizmendi, Jose 10 Saddleback 22:30.16
69 Negron, Pedro 10 Savanna 22:31.85
70 Alanis Marmolejo, Sergio 10 Savanna 22:44.10
71 Pizarro, Cesar 10 Western 22:44.94 47
72 Yang, Enoch 10 Sunny Hills 22:51.11
73 Nambo, Pedro 10 Saddleback 22:55.17
74 Sewell, Lance 10 Rim of the World 22:55.66
75 Andrade, Ramiro 10 Desert Mirage 23:00.02 48
76 Aguilar, Alejandro 10 Saddleback 23:00.88
77 Garcia, Alexander 10 Savanna 23:01.80
78 Nguyen, Brandon 10 Oxford Academy 23:04.28
79 Nelles, Kyle 10 Palm Desert 23:05.52
80 Avila-distefano, Jacob 10 South Torrance 23:08.11
81 Lam, Austin 10 Sunny Hills 23:23.21
82 Fernando, Andrew 10 Sunny Hills 23:45.08
83 Joseph, Cameron 10 Laguna Hills 23:53.79
84 Sotelo, Martin 10 Laguna Hills 23:54.09
85 Hong, Joseph 10 Sunny Hills 23:54.96
86 Jeon, Joey 9 Sunny Hills 23:56.54
87 Corona, Brandon 10 Saddleback 24:09.85
88 Mendoza, Ivan 10 The Academy Charter 24:09.96
89 Ceron, Mario 10 Saddleback 24:22.19
90 Kaneshiro-rabut, Keanu 10 South Torrance 24:22.63
91 Schuster, Alexander 10 Point Loma 24:26.30
92 Macias, Abaham 10 Saddleback 24:35.58
93 Vasquez, Rafael 10 Western 24:36.14 49
94 Delgadillo, Richard 10 Sunny Hills 25:18.19
95 Kirchner, Timothy 10 Mary Star of 25:29.77 50
96 Casas, Jose 10 Saddleback 25:31.44
97 Lopez, Miguel 10 Sunny Hills 25:42.82
98 Kim, Nathan 10 Sunny Hills 26:07.51
99 Gutierrez, Abel 10 Saddleback 26:11.38
100 Madera, Arturo 10 Sunny Hills 26:33.26
101 Estling, Mateo 10 Laguna Hills 26:42.36
102 Bastasch, Joey 10 Mary Star of 27:07.20 51
103 Urias, Jonathan 10 St. Anthony 27:07.27
104 Gonzalez, Marcos 10 Mary Star of 27:26.39 52
105 Sanchez, Andrew 10 The Academy Charter 27:29.30
106 Tyo, Robert 10 Rim of the World 27:29.98
107 Vega, Abraham 10 Saddleback 28:03.90
108 Padilla, Ozzy 10 St. Anthony 28:12.61
109 Sauceda, Manuel 10 Western 28:32.99
110 Harrison, Joseph 10 Western 30:29.46
111 Garcia, Tyler 10 Mary Star of 30:43.48
112 Casillas, Andres 10 Mary Star of 33:19.27
113 Lesniowski, David 10 Mary Star of 33:23.63
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 South Torrance 48 2 7 8 14 17 19 24
Total Time: 1:33:13.45
Average: 18:38.69
2 Saddleback 66 1 6 11 21 27 32 36
Total Time: 1:33:54.97
Average: 18:47.00
3 Western 111 3 15 18 37 38 47 49
Total Time: 1:38:04.56
Average: 19:36.92
4 Laguna Hills 117 4 26 28 29 30 31 33
Total Time: 1:38:10.13
Average: 19:38.03
5 Sunny Hills 117 5 13 23 35 41 42 43
Total Time: 1:38:36.77
Average: 19:43.36
6 Rosemead 132 10 12 25 39 46
Total Time: 1:40:22.83
Average: 20:04.57
7 Desert Mirage 147 9 16 34 40 48
Total Time: 1:42:25.68
Average: 20:29.14
8 Mary Star of the Sea 181 20 22 44 45 50 51 52
Total Time: 1:47:30.74
Average: 21:30.15
Event 14 Girls 3 Mile Run CC Div. 2 Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Amaya, Ashley 10 Esperanza 21:13.10 1
2 Hanson, Amanda 10 Sunny Hills 21:17.19
3 Voorhees, Gabby 10 Esperanza 21:19.86 2
4 Avila, Virginia 10 Rosemead 21:30.22 3
5 Stefanou, Anna 10 Mary Star of 21:43.92
6 Vince, Abbey 10 St. Anthony 21:57.77
7 Wasley, Shannon 10 Laguna Hills 21:59.49 4
8 Dholakia, Sapna 10 Esperanza 22:16.52 5
9 Seigle, Emily 10 Faith Luther 22:23.25
10 Diec, Fiona 10 Rosemead 22:28.34 6
11 Garcia, Daniela 10 Laguna Hills 22:30.07 7
12 Floyd, Faith 10 Laguna Hills 22:50.76 8
13 Gonzalez, Juliana 10 Saddleback 22:52.10
14 Schulert, Rebecca 10 Esperanza 22:54.48 9
15 Calixto, Ariel 10 Sunny Hills 23:01.31
16 Katsouridis, Athena 10 South Torrance 23:05.26
17 Garcia, Yunuen 10 Gahr 23:13.65 10
18 Aguilo, Amanda 10 South Torrance 23:17.20
19 Barrios, Candace 10 South Torrance 23:17.81
20 Chan, Kimberly 10 Faith Luther 23:20.56
21 Lam, Grace 10 Oxford Academy 23:36.81
22 Fuentes, Natalia 10 Saddleback 23:45.68
23 Zepeda, Carmelita 10 Desert Mirage 23:48.87
24 Kohlenberger, Kendall 10 Esperanza 23:50.47 11
25 Lowe, Serena 10 Oxford Academy 23:50.58
26 Vargas, Ashley 10 The Academy Charter 23:52.30
27 Khurana, Tamanna 10 Oxford Academy 23:52.71
28 Sarabia, Jennifer 10 Gahr 24:06.05 12
29 Antonio, Andrea 10 The Academy Charter 24:17.23
30 Kays, Cassandra 10 Laguna Hills 24:23.20 13
31 Guerrero, Jennifer 10 Nogales 24:23.29
32 Jones, Sofia 10 Laguna Hills 24:32.12 14
33 Romero, Patty 10 The Academy Charter 24:39.15
34 Alfaro, Emily 10 St. Joseph (Lw) -ss 24:47.83
35 Carillo, Chelsea 10 Oxford Academy 24:49.29
36 Cuarezma, Destini 10 St. Joseph (Lw) -ss 25:02.02
37 Cano, Jazmin 10 Gahr 25:25.38 15
38 Bancroft, Sarah 10 St. Anthony 25:37.22
39 Sandoval, Vanessa 10 Sunny Hills 25:42.15
40 Sevandra, Shania 10 Gahr 25:57.03 16
41 Rong, Sally 10 Rosemead 25:59.44 17
42 Thwe, Jessica 10 Rosemead 26:01.05 18
43 Zuniga, Maria 10 Rosemead 26:09.20 19
44 Ahn, Samantha 10 Marlborough 26:27.34
45 Monge, Julissa 10 Savanna 26:28.82
46 Sanchez, Marilyn 10 Western 26:37.69
47 Ruiz, Kimberly 10 Laguna Hills 26:39.91 20
48 Caceres, Araceli 10 Savanna 26:45.00
49 Pirtile, Taylor 10 Marlborough 26:46.22
50 Natalie, Dvs 10 Da Vinci Cha 26:55.83
51 Jasmine, Lee 10 Faith Luther 27:09.43
52 Rapoza, Jessie 10 St. Joseph (Lw) -ss 27:24.55
53 Manteca, Jessica 10 St. Joseph (Lw) -ss 27:42.51
54 Macias, Lorena 10 Savanna 27:45.73
55 Aguilar, Samantha 10 Saddleback 28:04.42
56 Tran, Amanda 10 Rosemead 28:18.28 21
57 Gioiello, Grace 11 Mary Star of 28:34.88
58 Ly, Jodie 10 Rosemead 28:36.32 22
59 Neves, Emily 10 Gahr 28:39.38 23
60 French, Saya 10 Mary Star of 28:47.89
61 Roquia, Regine 10 Nogales 28:52.07
62 Hernandez, Elicia 10 Western 30:04.69
63 Batres, Stephanie 10 Nogales 30:24.85
64 Purkiss, Mckenna 10 Rim of the World 31:03.37 24
65 Rodriguz, Francis 10 Saddleback 31:24.92
66 Pattison, Laura 10 Rim of the World 31:58.86 25
67 Ehlerman, Mckenzie 10 Rim of the World 33:06.82 26
68 Gonzalez, Kathryn 10 Palm Desert 35:08.23
69 Vidaurri, Maria 10 Desert Mirage 36:11.11
70 Krueger, Erica 10 Rim of the World 37:09.25 27
71 Meza, Elise 10 Rim of the World 37:09.61 28
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Esperanza 28 1 2 5 9 11
Total Time: 1:51:34.43
Average: 22:18.89
2 Laguna Hills 46 4 7 8 13 14 20
Total Time: 1:56:15.64
Average: 23:15.13
3 Rosemead 63 3 6 17 18 19 21 22
Total Time: 2:02:08.25
Average: 24:25.65
4 Gahr 76 10 12 15 16 23
Total Time: 2:07:21.49
Average: 25:28.30
5 Rim of the World 130 24 25 26 27 28
Total Time: 2:50:27.91
Average: 34:05.59
Event 15 Girls 3 Mile Run CC Div. 2 Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gallaher, Katherine 12 Esperanza 18:46.80 1
2 Mackellar, Shannon 10 Esperanza 18:57.98 2
3 Maccary, Kate 12 Marlborough 19:16.82
4 Dominguez, Janeth 10 St. Joseph (Lw) -ss 19:32.81
5 Natividad, Kaitlyn 10 St. Joseph (Lw) -ss 19:32.94
6 Leos, Wendy 10 Western 19:32.97 3
7 Alonzo, Bianca 11 Marlborough 19:36.41
8 Ledesma, Melissa 12 Esperanza 19:39.23 4
9 De La Rosa, Gabby 12 Esperanza 19:41.94 5
10 Oden, Dominque 11 Esperanza 20:11.43 6
11 Arnson, Riley 10 Palm Desert 20:18.56 7
12 Scamman, Jessica 12 Faith Luther 20:40.85
13 Pullum, Hallie 12 Point Loma 20:47.61 8
14 O'Brien, Kamryn 9 West Valley -ss 20:53.77 9
15 Jones, Kallista 10 Sunny Hills 20:56.32 10
16 Celis, Montse 10 Western 21:03.64 11
17 Maresca, Tia 10 Palm Desert 21:05.29 12
18 Okorie, Nkechi 11 Hawthorne 21:06.53
19 Doonan, Taylor 10 Point Loma 21:15.54 13
20 Gonzalez, Diana 11 Sunny Hills 21:17.77 14
21 Calavitta, Catania 11 Esperanza 21:18.53 15
22 Candelario, Hilda 12 Rosemead 21:19.96
23 Bazua, Nohemi 12 St. Joseph (Lw) -ss 21:22.98
24 Estep, Emma 10 Palm Desert 21:35.62 16
25 Vega, Leilany 11 Gahr 21:35.63 17
26 Jacobo, Destiny 10 Rim of the World 21:36.06 18
27 Brown, Halle 10 Palm Desert 21:37.59 19
28 Rodriguez, Jackie 12 Gahr 21:38.52 20
29 Kaihara, Kayla 12 Sunny Hills 21:41.53 21
30 Hernandez, Alexis 11 West Valley -ss 21:47.52 22
31 Hameister, Joelle 10 West Valley -ss 21:49.86 23
32 Perera, Adriana 10 St. Joseph (Lw) -ss 21:53.20
33 Hammerstrom, Greta 12 Point Loma 21:57.01 24
34 Torres, Vanessa 12 Rosemead 21:57.93
35 Malazian, Anayis 10 Sunny Hills 21:58.50 25
36 Mccoy, Eryn 11 Faith Luther 21:59.45
37 Garcia, Ana 12 Rosemead 22:10.33
38 Tababan, Marlin 11 Sunny Hills 22:12.45 26
39 Buck, Vanessa 10 Sunny Hills 22:29.42 27
40 Wong, Jeanelle 12 Palm Springs 22:31.15 28
41 Harrison, Aliyah 11 Point Loma 22:35.23 29
42 Smith, Emma 11 Point Loma 22:41.04 30
43 Lizaragga, Maria 10 Gahr 22:49.07 31
44 Huber, Faye 11 Point Loma 22:56.87 32
45 Corral, Krishna 11 Western 23:07.56 33
46 Figueroa, Alexandria 12 Mary Star of 23:18.34
47 Neves, Savannah 10 Gahr 23:22.76 34
48 Wong, Jodelle 12 Palm Springs 23:23.22 35
49 Gomez, Betsabe 11 West Valley -ss 23:23.54 36
50 Martinez, Stephanie 12 Estancia 23:34.15 37
51 Barragan, Raylene 10 Western 23:46.41 38
52 Lopez, Debora 11 Gahr 23:52.35 39
53 Taylor, Johnise 11 Gahr 23:55.07 40
54 Charpentier, Jordan 12 West Valley -ss 23:55.24 41
55 Rios, Veridiana 11 Estancia 23:56.18 42
56 Mason, Sydney 10 Palm Springs 24:04.74 43
57 Gioseffi, Jamie 11 Rim of the World 24:06.80 44
58 Moreno, Jessica 11 Rosemead 24:14.01
59 Harrison, Lisa 10 Western 24:21.94 45
60 Wanniappa, Nilusha 9 Pasadena Hig 24:26.42
61 Lett, Julianne 11 West Valley -ss 24:28.59 46
62 Arroyo, Samatha 9 Estancia 24:33.31 47
63 Huerta, Maria 12 Desert Mirage 24:38.21
64 Alderson, Christina 11 West Valley -ss 24:45.28 48
65 Sanchez, Ana 10 Estancia 24:49.28 49
66 Stefanou, Elise 12 Mary Star of 24:50.20
67 Cervantes, Isabel 9 Gahr 24:53.94 50
68 Mejia, Mary 11 Pasadena Hig 24:56.40
69 Ocelo, Veronica 12 Palm Springs 25:29.37 51
70 Souza, Michelle 12 Nogales 25:43.84
71 Haug, Kacie 12 Palm Springs 25:47.28 52
72 Rios, Gina 12 Mary Star of 25:48.23
73 Washburn, Samantha 10 Palm Desert 25:57.85 53
74 Smith, Christle 11 Palm Desert 25:59.25 54
75 Alcala, Kim 10 Estancia 26:19.48 55
76 Lewke, Olivia 11 Palm Springs 26:59.85 56
77 Kelsey, Chloe 12 Palm Springs 27:01.45 57
78 Garcia, Vanessa 11 Estancia 27:41.87 58
79 Hernandez, Darilyn 10 Rim of the World 28:09.02 59
80 Hill, Summer 11 Rim of the World 28:09.61 60
81 Silva, Chloe 12 Mary Star of 28:27.69
82 Ojeda, Diana 11 Antelope Valley 28:47.00
83 Robinson, Aylah 9 Pasadena Hig 28:47.65
84 Ramirez, Lesley 11 Rim of the World 29:32.52 61
85 Herrera, Leticia 12 Desert Mirage 29:47.22
86 Romero, Silvia 11 Antelope Valley 30:44.92
87 Iko, Kate 9 Pasadena Hig 30:52.79
88 Vega, Gabby 12 Rim of the World 30:53.92 62
89 Greene, Maggie 11 Rim of the World 33:18.72 63
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Esperanza 18 1 2 4 5 6 15
Total Time: 1:37:17.38
Average: 19:27.48
2 Sunny Hills 96 10 14 21 25 26 27
Total Time: 1:48:06.57
Average: 21:37.32
3 Point Loma 104 8 13 24 29 30 32
Total Time: 1:49:16.43
Average: 21:51.29
4 Palm Desert 107 7 12 16 19 53 54
Total Time: 1:50:34.91
Average: 22:06.99
5 Western 130 3 11 33 38 45
Total Time: 1:51:52.52
Average: 22:22.51
6 West Valley -ss 131 9 22 23 36 41 46 48
Total Time: 1:51:49.93
Average: 22:21.99
7 Gahr 141 17 20 31 34 39 40 50
Total Time: 1:53:18.33
Average: 22:39.67
8 Palm Springs 209 28 35 43 51 52 56 57
Total Time: 2:01:15.77
Average: 24:15.16
9 Estancia 230 37 42 47 49 55 58
Total Time: 2:03:12.40
Average: 24:38.48
10 Rim of the World 242 18 44 59 60 61 62 63
Total Time: 2:11:34.01
Average: 26:18.81
Event 16 Boys 3 Mile Run CC Div. 2 Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alfaro, Anthony 12 Gahr 15:52.97 1
2 Chavez, Austin 12 Palm Springs 15:56.85 2
3 Macias, Noah 12 Cathedral City 15:56.99 3
4 Ayala, Samuel 11 Gahr 16:09.84 4
5 Medina, Nicholas 12 Sunny Hills 16:10.83 5
6 Walker, Davon 12 Gahr 16:11.62 6
7 Wood, Chase 11 Faith Luther 16:22.77 7
8 Tang, Bailey 12 Rosemead 16:42.28 8
9 Chavez, Salvador 10 West Valley -ss 16:43.96 9
10 Gonzalez, Jesse 11 Rosemead 16:49.61 10
11 Sanchez, Robert-joseph 12 Point Loma 16:55.85 11
12 Sanchez, Bryan 12 West Valley -ss 16:58.50 12
13 Johnson, Evan 11 Sunny Hills 16:59.68 13
14 Hunt, Austin 12 Faith Luther 17:00.27 14
15 Hanc, Lukas 10 Point Loma 17:02.72 15
16 Santana, Alex 11 Hawthorne 17:04.41
17 Coleman, Claudio 12 Point Loma 17:08.71 16
18 Long, Jhamani 12 Gahr 17:09.18 17
19 Salinas, Eddie 12 Saddleback 17:10.76
20 Alfaro, Aaron 10 Gahr 17:14.85 18
21 Escalera, Johnny 12 West Valley -ss 17:18.58 19
22 Blanco, Mario 11 West Valley -ss 17:21.90 20
23 Pereia, Johnathan 11 Faith Luther 17:28.01 21
24 Montes, Abel 12 Hawthorne 17:30.10
25 Barragan, Jacob 12 Sunny Hills 17:32.04 22
26 Joya, Francisco 11 Saddleback 17:32.29
27 Bates, Cooper 12 Point Loma 17:35.42 23
28 Montalvo, Allan 12 Sunny Hills 17:40.48 24
29 Guthrie, Charles 10 Pasadena 17:42.24 25
30 Guardado, Alex 11 Pasadena 17:43.08 26
31 Delgado, Justin 12 Point Loma 17:44.09 27
32 Eugenio, Ryan 10 Sunny Hills 17:47.88 28
33 Barela, Raymond 10 West Valley -ss 17:48.52 29
34 Gonzalez, Alfredo 11 Palm Springs 17:48.88 30
35 Bernal, Marc 10 West Valley -ss 17:50.45 31
36 Gracian, Jorge 9 Gahr 17:54.17 32
37 Franz, Samuel 12 Cathedral City 17:54.41 33
38 Rooney, Ben 11 Palm Desert 17:55.12 34
39 Scott, Alex 10 Faith Luther 17:56.87 35
40 Torres, Henry 12 Western 17:59.93 36
41 Lim, Chris 12 Rosemead 18:03.05 37
42 Valenzuela, Pablo 11 Nogales 18:07.66
43 Avalos, Angel 12 Nogales 18:07.79
44 Ghadery, Koby 9 Faith Luther 18:08.13 38
45 De La Torre, Michael 11 Western 18:15.10 39
46 Warner, Dylan 12 Palm Desert 18:18.64 40
47 Brownlee, Cole 10 Palm Desert 18:19.28 41
48 Chavez, Xavier 12 Nogales 18:20.98
49 Garibay, Tyler 10 Pasadena 18:24.62 42
50 Kawa, Kengo 12 Sunny Hills 18:32.20 43
51 Ah Sing, John 12 Point Loma 18:35.20 44
52 Gonzalez, Daniel 11 Palm Desert 18:36.30 45
53 Au, Nathan 11 Rosemead 18:38.51 46
54 Gurrola, David 11 Saddleback 18:40.66
55 Rodriguez, Johnny 12 Cathedral City 18:42.47 47
56 De La Torre, Alonso 12 Saddleback 18:43.75
57 Tornello, Ian 11 Faith Luther 18:48.68 48
58 Tenoco, Bruce 12 Western 18:51.62 49
59 Alvarez, Ryan 12 Cathedral City 18:53.53 50
60 Villalobos, Albert 12 Nogales 18:58.25
61 Medina, Felipe 10 West Valley -ss 19:01.36 51
62 Valdez, Kenny 11 Mary Star of 19:01.51
63 Vierstra, Austin 12 Western 19:02.35 52
64 Lam, Benjamin 11 Rosemead 19:07.64 53
65 Gabriel, Serrano 12 Rosemead 19:14.20 54
66 Grundie, Royce 10 Pasadena 19:15.78 55
67 Cardone, Timothy 10 Antelope Valley 19:36.29
68 Rojas, Juan 9 Cathedral City 19:38.27 56
69 Ramirez, Roberto 12 Desert Mirage 19:39.16
70 Franz, Deming 9 Cathedral City 19:52.62 57
71 Cardoza, Christian 11 Cathedral City 19:53.89 58
72 Karp, Max 10 Pasadena 19:58.45 59
73 Ontiveros, Luis 12 Western 20:02.13 60
74 Maldonado, Miguel 11 Palm Springs 20:12.75 61
75 Mccormick, Brandon 12 Faith Luther 20:17.35 62
76 Alvarado, Juan 12 Palm Springs 20:22.63 63
77 Beck, Levi 9 Palm Desert 20:24.98 64
78 Gerber, Christian 12 Rim of the World 20:30.13
79 Suarez, George 12 Palm Desert 20:36.43 65
80 Craig, David 12 Mary Star of 20:39.93
81 Santiago, Jose 10 Antelope Valley 20:49.17
82 Rodriguez, Jesus 10 Palm Desert 21:00.64 66
83 Crittenden, Avery 12 Antelope Valley 21:25.99
84 Flores, Francisco 12 Desert Mirage 21:33.14
85 Pettit, Marcus 12 Antelope Valley 22:17.82
86 Ayon, Sirgio 12 Desert Mirage 22:47.70
87 Hernandez, Aaron 12 Mary Star of 22:52.95
88 Noriega, Antonio 11 Palm Springs 23:21.02 67
89 Whittaker, Carter 11 Rim of the World 24:49.16
90 Soloizano, David 12 Desert Mirage 39:41.12
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Gahr 46 1 4 6 17 18 32
Total Time: 1:22:38.46
Average: 16:31.70
2 West Valley -ss 89 9 12 19 20 29 31 51
Total Time: 1:26:11.46
Average: 17:14.30
3 Sunny Hills 92 5 13 22 24 28 43
Total Time: 1:26:10.91
Average: 17:14.19
4 Point Loma 92 11 15 16 23 27 44
Total Time: 1:26:26.79
Average: 17:17.36
5 Faith Lutheran High Schoo 115 7 14 21 35 38 48 62
Total Time: 1:26:56.05
Average: 17:23.21
6 Rosemead 154 8 10 37 46 53 54
Total Time: 1:29:21.09
Average: 17:52.22
7 Cathedral City 189 3 33 47 50 56 57 58
Total Time: 1:31:05.67
Average: 18:13.14
8 Pasadena 207 25 26 42 55 59
Total Time: 1:33:04.17
Average: 18:36.84
9 Palm Springs 223 2 30 61 63 67
Total Time: 1:37:42.13
Average: 19:32.43
10 Palm Desert 224 34 40 41 45 64 65 66
Total Time: 1:33:34.32
Average: 18:42.87
11 Western 236 36 39 49 52 60
Total Time: 1:34:11.13
Average: 18:50.23
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·140639 views
|